Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package MS-01

Find: 10:21 20/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Project: Construction of Pleiku Airport Base Battalion Barracks/Division 372/PK-KQ Army
Bidding package name
Package MS-01
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for contractor selection phase 2
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 29/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500218282_2505201014
Approval date
20/05/2025 10:17
Approval Authority
SƯ ĐOÀN 372 QUÂN CHỦNG PHÒNG KHÔNG KHÔNG QUÂN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:19 20/05/2025
to
10:00 29/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 29/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
7.470.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million four hundred seventy thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DESIGN CONSULTANT AND INVESTMENT OF CONSTRUCTIONS ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY - MINISTRY OF DEFENCE Design advice Số 21, Lê Văn Lương, Phường Nhân Chính, Quận Thanh Xuân, Hà Nội
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn kiến trúc miền Trung Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 110, đường Huỳnh Ngọc Huệ, quận Thanh Khê, thành phố Đà Nẵng.
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn kiến trúc miền Trung E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 110, đường Huỳnh Ngọc Huệ, quận Thanh Khê, thành phố Đà Nẵng.

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Giường gỗ cán bộ đơn
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thống Nhất, TP. Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
60
2
Tủ áo sắt 2 buồng
5
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thống Nhất, TP. Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
60
3
Tủ tài liệu sắt
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thống Nhất, TP. Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
60
4
Bàn làm việc trợ lý
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thống Nhất, TP. Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
60
5
Bàn làm việc chỉ huy
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thống Nhất, TP. Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
60
6
Bàn tiếp dân
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thống Nhất, TP. Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
60
7
Ghế tựa gỗ
9
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thống Nhất, TP. Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
60
8
Giường sắt 02 tầng chiến sĩ
56
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thống Nhất, TP. Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
60
9
Phản nằm chiến sĩ (01 bộ gồm 02 cái)
56
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thống Nhất, TP. Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
60

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors SƯ ĐOÀN 372 QUÂN CHỦNG PHÒNG KHÔNG KHÔNG QUÂN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 106 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.14 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 32.00%, Construction 53.33%, Consulting 14.67%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 297,627,805,702 VND, in which the total winning value is: 293,052,343,976 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.54%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package MS-01". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package MS-01" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second