Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package MS-01: Supply 9.4 ton truck

    Watching    
Find: 15:57 12/04/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
9.4 ton truck + stainless steel tank
Name of Tender Notice
Package MS-01: Supply 9.4 ton truck
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Equipment supply: 9.4 ton truck + stainless steel tank (including: tank, floor, foot)/Binh Duong One Member Co., Ltd.
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Self-additional depreciation
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 21/04/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days
AI-classified business sector

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
15:52 12/04/2022
to
16:30 21/04/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
16:30 21/04/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
20.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Xe Tải 9,4 tấn
2 chiếc XE TẢI 9,4 Tấn: FOTON UMAN C160 - Động cơ: CUMMINS ISF3.8s4R168 + Dung tích xy lanh: 3.760cc. + Công suất cực đại: 170 Ps/2.600 (vòng/ phút). + Momen xoắn cực đại: 600/1.300-1.700 (N.m/rpm) - Hộp số: DATONG DC6J75TT.(06 số tiến, 01 số lùi). - Hệ thống phanh: phanh khí nén, tác động hai dòng, cơ cấu phanh loại tang trống, phanh tay lốc kê. - Hệ thống lái: Trục vít ecu bi, trợ lực thủy lực. - Hệ thống treo: phụ thuộc, nhíp lá, giảm chấn thủy lực. - Lốp xe: 10.00R20. - Dung tích thùng nhiên liệu: 260 lít. KÍCH THƯỚC XE (mm): - Kích thước tổng thể (Cab/C) (Dx R xC): 9.690 x 2.500 x 2.870 - KT lọt lòng thùng (Thùng lửng) (Dx R xC): 7.400 x 2.350 x 600 - Vệt bánh trước/ sau: 1.952/1.840 - Chiều dài cơ sở: 6.100 - Khoảng sáng gầm xe: 280 THÔNG SỐ KHỐI LƯỢNG (KG) - Khối lượng bản thân (Cab/C): 6.050 - Khối lượng chở cho phép (Lửng): 9.400 - Khối lượng toàn bộ (Cab/C): 15.580 TRANG BỊ TIÊU CHUẨN - Hệ thống điều hòa tiêu chuẩn, Radio + cổng kết nối USD, thẻ nhớ & AUX, ổ lấy điện 24V, 15A. - Trang bị hệ thống ga tự động (Cruise control). - Nút điều chỉnh độ cao/thấp của đèn Cos, có 4 chế độ: 0, 1, 2, 3. - Ghế tải cân bằng hơi, kính cửa chỉnh điện. - Táp pi lưng, Ia phóng cách âm, cách nhiệt tốt.

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package MS-01: Supply 9.4 ton truck". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package MS-01: Supply 9.4 ton truck" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second