Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01

    Watching    
Find: 07:26 14/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
An Minh High School; Item: Repairing brick floors of 18 classrooms and painting the front of the office building
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 21/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
343/QĐ-THPT
Approval date
24/08/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường THPT An Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:24 14/09/2024
to
14:00 21/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 21/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔng ty TNHH TVXD Gia Thịnh Phát Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 261, Tổ 8, Ấp Tân Quới, Xã Tân Hiệp A, Huyện Tân Hiệp - Kiên Giang
2 Công ty TNHH TVXD Nguyễn Sáu Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 9/84B đường Huỳnh Tấn Phát, khu phố Phi Kinh, Phường Vĩnh Hiệp, Thành phố Rạch Giá, Tỉnh Kiên Giang
3 Công ty TNHH MTV TVXD Cao Huỳnh Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT G1-52 Đường Châu Văn Liêm Phường An Hòa Thành phố Rạch Giá - Kiên Giang
4 Công ty TNHH MTV TV ĐTXD Kiên Phong E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 98 Quốc lộ 80 Khu phố Ngã Ba- thị trấn Kiên Lương- huyện Kiên Lương - Kiên Giang
5 Công ty TNHH MTV TVXD Cao Huỳnh Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting G1-52 Đường Châu Văn Liêm Phường An Hòa Thành phố Rạch Giá - Kiên Giang
6 Công ty TNHH MTV TV ĐTXD Kiên Phong Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 98 Quốc lộ 80 Khu phố Ngã Ba- thị trấn Kiên Lương- huyện Kiên Lương - Kiên Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông >= 250 lít
1
2
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
3
Máy hàn
1
4
Máy cắt gạch
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA NỀN GẠCH DÃY 18 PHÒNG HỌC VÀ SƠN MẶT TIỀN KHU NHÀ LÀM VIỆC
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
309.7
m2
3
Phá dỡ nền bê tông gạch vỡ
30.886
m3
4
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
1.005
m3
5
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
46.371
m3
6
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
46.371
m3
7
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
30.886
m3
8
Rải cao su lót giữ ẩm (ĐMVD)
3.0886
100m2
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép nền, ĐK 8mm
1.267
tấn
10
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, XM PCB40
24.7088
m3
11
Bê tông lót nền, đá 4x6, vữa BT M150, XM PCB40
3.678
m3
12
Xây tường gạch ống 8x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
0.804
m3
13
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
10.05
m2
14
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch ≤0,16m2, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
319.75
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
130.56
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
14.4
m2
17
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
130.56
m2
18
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
14.4
m2
19
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
144.96
m2
20
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
1.2648
100m2
21
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
163.12
m2
22
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
511.362
m2
23
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
333.48
m2
24
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
511.362
m2
25
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
496.6
m2
26
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1171.082
m2
27
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
6.75
m2
28
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
6.75
m2
29
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng xi măng láng trên mái
53.87
m2
30
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
53.87
m2
31
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
53.87
m2
32
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 90mm
0.233
100m
33
Lắp đặt co nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
2
cái
34
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
8.1722
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second