Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01

    Watching    
Find: 20:25 30/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of Ward People's Committee office (Category: Repair, waterproofing treatment, rolling paint of reception hall, facade and roofing installation of People's Committee working building; roof waterproofing treatment, rolling painting of Party Committee building )
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 05/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
289/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/09/2024 17:59
Approval Authority
UBND phường Quảng Phú
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:23 30/09/2024
to
07:00 05/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 05/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 UBND phường Quảng Phú E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 140 Hoàng Văn Thụ, phường Quảng Phú, thành phố Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
2 UBND phường Quảng Phú Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 140 Hoàng Văn Thụ, phường Quảng Phú, thành phố Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm dùi 1,5kW
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250L
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ: >5T có kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
4
Máy khoan
2
5
Máy hàn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, Khẩu độ <= 9(m)
0.037
1 tấn
2
Lắp vì kèo thép, khẩu độ <= 18(m)
0.037
1 tấn
3
Sơn sắt thép 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3.425
1m2
4
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp (KT: 30x60x1.4)mm, TL=1.92KG/MD
0.029
1 tấn
5
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.029
1 tấn
6
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn kẽm sóng vuông mạ màu dày 0.45mm
0.11
100m2
7
SXLD cùm chống bão (KC: 3CK/1md Xà Gồ)
45
cái
8
Dàn giáo phục vụ thi công mái che
1
t.bộ
9
Xây gạch rỗng 6 lỗ (7,5x11,5x17,5) xây tường thẳng, Chiều dày >11.5cm, chiều cao <=28m - Vữa XM M75, cát vàng ML = 1,5 -:- 2,0
0.383
1m3
10
Trát tường ngoài, Chiều dày trát 1,5(cm) - Vữa XM M75, cát vàng ML = 1,5 -:- 2,0
7.673
1m2
11
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm (KT: 40x80x1.4)mm, tl=2.58KG/MD
0.173
1 tấn
12
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
0.173
1 tấn
13
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn kẽm sóng vuông mạ màu dày 0.45mm
0.47
100m2
14
SXLD cùm chống bão (KC: 3CK/1md Xà Gồ)
201
cái
15
Phá dỡ các bộ phận, kết cấu công trình bằng thủ công - Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
45.58
1m2
16
Trát sê nô, Vữa XM M75, cát vàng ML = 1,5 -:- 2,0
17.752
1m2
17
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, Chiều dày 2(cm) - Vữa XM M75, cát vàng ML >2
27.828
1m2
18
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
35.87
1m2
19
Phá dỡ các bộ phận, kết cấu công trình bằng thủ công - Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường
597.819
1m2
20
Phá dỡ các bộ phận, kết cấu công trình bằng thủ công - Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
250.254
1m2
21
Bả bằng bột bả, 1 lớp bả, Vào tường
597.819
1m2
22
Bả bằng bột bả, 1 lớp bả, Vào cột, dầm, trần
250.254
1m2
23
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
597.819
1m2
24
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
250.254
1m2
25
Tháo dỡ cửa mặt tiền để PU lại
55.83
1m2
26
PU lại cửa đi, cửa sổ
55.83
1m2
27
Lắp dựng lại cửa (chỉ tính phần nhân công lắp)
55.83
1m2
28
Mài, vệ sinh bề mặt granito bậc cầu thang
42.32
1m2
29
Cắt tường, lận tole chống thấm, trám trít bằng hồ dầu và silicon (phủ tole qua thành sê nô nhà 2 tầng)
1
gói
30
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, Chiều cao <= 16(m)
2.976
100m2
31
Gia công vì kèo thép hình mạ kẽm khẩu độ nhỏ, Khẩu độ <= 9(m)
0.074
1 tấn
32
Lắp vì kèo thép mạ kẽm, khẩu độ <= 18(m)
0.074
1 tấn
33
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm (KT: 40x80x1.4)mm, tl=2.58KG/MD
0.153
1 tấn
34
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.153
1 tấn
35
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn sóng vuông mạ màu dày 0.45mm
0.412
100m2
36
SXLD cùm chống bão (KC: 3CK/1MD Xà Gồ)
178
cái
37
Phá dỡ các bộ phận, kết cấu công trình bằng thủ công - Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
43.746
1m2
38
Trát xà dầm - Vữa XM M75, cát vàng ML = 1,5 -:- 2,0
12.842
1m2
39
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, Chiều dày 2(cm) - Vữa XM M75, cát vàng ML >2
30.904
1m2
40
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
43.746
1m2
41
Phá dỡ các bộ phận, kết cấu công trình bằng thủ công - Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
218.52
1m2
42
Phá dỡ các bộ phận, kết cấu công trình bằng thủ công - Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
187.316
1m2
43
Bả bằng bột bả, 1 lớp bả, Vào tường
218.52
1m2
44
Bả bằng bột bả, 1 lớp bả, Vào cột, dầm, trần
187.316
1m2
45
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
218.52
1m2
46
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
187.316
1m2
47
Tháo dỡ cửa mặt tiền để PU lại
49.92
1m2
48
PU lại cửa đi, cửa sổ
49.92
1m2
49
Lắp dựng lại cửa (Chỉ tính phần nhân công lắp)
49.92
1m2
50
Cắt tường, lận tole chống thấm, trám trít bằng hồ dầu và silicon (phủ tole qua thành sê nô nhà 2 tầng)
1
gói

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second