Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01

    Watching    
Find: 15:00 30/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining traffic road from Khau Lung to Khau Lang, Kien Thiet commune, Yen Son district, Tuyen Quang province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program capital for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in the 2021-2025 period.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:15 07/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
179/QD-UBND
Approval date
29/11/2024 14:56
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Kiến Thiết
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:58 30/11/2024
to
09:15 07/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:15 07/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.100.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million one hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG PHƯƠNG Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 1 - Phường An Tường - Thành Phố Tuyên Quang - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
2 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN XÂY DỰNG VÀ DỊCH VỤ THƯƠNG MẠI HÀ CHÂU Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 336, đường Tân Trào, tổ 5 - Phường Phan Thiết - Thành Phố Tuyên Quang - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≤ 1,25 m3; Đang sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình
1
2
Máy lu; Đang sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình
1
3
Máy ủi; Đang sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: ≤ 7 T; Đang sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.6359
100m3
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
26.2368
100m3
3
Phá đá mồ côi bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn hàm kẹp
8.8387
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất III
0.7186
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
25.5182
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
25.5182
100m3/1km
7
Xúc đá sau nổ mìn bằng máy đào 0,8m3 lên phương tiện vận chuyển
8.8387
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đá sau nổ mìn bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T trong phạm vi ≤1000m
8.8387
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đá sau nổ mìn 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤5km bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T
8.8387
100m3/1km
10
Ống cống D50 mua sẵn vận chuyển đến công trình
14
đoạn cống
11
Vận chuyển ống cống ô tô 7T
2
chuyến
12
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, panen bằng máy
14
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Kiến Thiết as follows:

  • Has relationships with 15 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 28.57%, Construction 71.43%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 6,560,803,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 6,535,741,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.38%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second