Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01

Find: 16:01 06/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Consulting
Name of project
Setting up landmarks Detailed planning for construction of rural residential areas in Phu Cuong village, Doan Ket village, village 5, Ia Pal commune, Chu Se district, Gia Lai province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Decentralized provincial budget in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 24/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
311
Approval date
06/12/2024 15:57
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Ia Pal
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:00 06/12/2024
to
16:00 24/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 24/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Ủy ban nhân dân xã Ia Pal Consulting for setting up E-HSMT thôn 5, Xã Ia Pal, Huyện Chư Sê, Tỉnh Gia Lai
2 Ủy ban nhân dân xã Ia Pal E-HSDT assessment consulting thôn 5, Xã Ia Pal, Huyện Chư Sê, Tỉnh Gia Lai

Job category:

Form No. 01A: Bill of Quantities, applied for fixed-price contracts:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông đá 4x6 M150 lót móng trụ dày 10cm
0.027
1 m3
2
Bê tông móng trụ đá 1x2 M200
0.112
1 m3
3
Ván khuôn bê tông móng trụ
0.224
1 m2
4
Sản xuất hệ khung pano
0.0931
Tấn
5
Lắp dựng hệ khung pano
0.0931
Tấn
6
Sơn chống rỉ thép khung 1 lớp lót, 2 lớp phủ
16.1072
1m2
7
Gia công và in lụa bản đồ
3.6
1 m2
8
Tôn phẳng dày 2.8 zem
3.6
1m2
9
Lắp dựng giàn giáo thi công
5
1 m2
10
Hạng mục: Khảo sát định vị thôn 5
11
Công tác khống chế mặt bằng Cắm mốc giới quy hoạch,Cấp địa hình III
50
1 mốc
12
Hạng mục: Cắm mốc quy hoạch thôn 5 (Cọc mốc ranh giới QH kích thước 150x150x1400)
13
Đào móng cột, hố kiểm tra rộng<=1m, Chiều sâu <=1m , Đất cấp III
8
1 m3
14
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn BT cọc, cột, vữa BT đá dăm 1x2 M200
1.575
1 m3
15
Sản xuất, lắp dựng và tháo dỡ ván khuôn cọc, cột
23.475
1 m2
16
Gia công cốt thép cột, trụ Đ/kính cốt thép d<=10 mm,cao<=6m
0.2158
Tấn
17
BT móng cọc đá 2x4M200
3.4375
1 m3
18
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả 1 nước lót,2 nước phủ
12.45
1m2
19
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
2.75
1 m3
20
Hạng mục: Pa nô công khai quy hoạch thôn 5 (1 cấu kiên)
21
Đào đất móng trụ, đất cấp 3
0.243
1 m3
22
Đắp đất hố móng trả lại mặt bằng K0.95
0.152
1 m3
23
Bê tông đá 4x6 M150 lót móng trụ dày 10cm
0.027
1 m3
24
Bê tông móng trụ đá 1x2 M200
0.112
1 m3
25
Ván khuôn bê tông móng trụ
0.224
1 m2
26
Sản xuất hệ khung pano
0.0931
Tấn
27
Lắp dựng hệ khung pano
0.0931
Tấn
28
Sơn chống rỉ thép khung 1 lớp lót, 2 lớp phủ
16.1072
1m2
29
Gia công và in lụa bản đồ
3.6
1 m2
30
Tôn phẳng dày 2.8 zem
3.6
1m2
31
Lắp dựng giàn giáo thi công
5
1 m2
32
Hạng mục: Khảo sát định vị thôn Phú Cường
33
Công tác khống chế mặt bằng Cắm mốc giới quy hoạch,Cấp địa hình III
140
1 mốc
34
Hạng mục: Cắm mốc quy hoạch thôn Phú Cường (Cọc mốc ranh giới QH kích thước 150x150x1400)
35
Đào móng cột, hố kiểm tra rộng<=1m, Chiều sâu <=1m , Đất cấp III
22.4
1 m3
36
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn BT cọc, cột, vữa BT đá dăm 1x2 M200
4.41
1 m3
37
Sản xuất, lắp dựng và tháo dỡ ván khuôn cọc, cột
65.73
1 m2
38
Gia công cốt thép cột, trụ Đ/kính cốt thép d<=10 mm,cao<=6m
0.6042
Tấn
39
BT móng cọc đá 2x4M200
9.625
1 m3
40
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả 1 nước lót,2 nước phủ
34.86
1m2
41
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
7.7
1 m3
42
Hạng mục: Pa nô công khai quy hoạch thôn Phú Cường (1 cấu kiên)
43
Đào đất móng trụ, đất cấp 3
0.243
1 m3
44
Đắp đất hố móng trả lại mặt bằng K0.95
0.152
1 m3
45
Bê tông đá 4x6 M150 lót móng trụ dày 10cm
0.027
1 m3
46
Bê tông móng trụ đá 1x2 M200
0.112
1 m3
47
Ván khuôn bê tông móng trụ
0.224
1 m2
48
Sản xuất hệ khung pano
0.0931
Tấn
49
Lắp dựng hệ khung pano
0.0931
Tấn
50
Sơn chống rỉ thép khung 1 lớp lót, 2 lớp phủ
16.1072
1m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Ia Pal as follows:

  • Has relationships with 4 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 100.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 734,248,392 VND, in which the total winning value is: 516,245,353 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 29.69%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second