Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01

Find: 16:33 17/06/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Internal Road, category: New construction
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Internal Road, category: New construction
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Vĩnh Phong, Province An Giang
Time of bid closing
09:00 26/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
98/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
17/06/2026 16:32
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Vĩnh Phong
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:32 17/06/2026
to
09:00 26/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 26/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
27.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn và xây dựng Kỳ Anh Kiên Giang Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xã Giang Thành, tỉnh An Giang
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Xây dựng Vĩnh Thuận Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xã Vĩnh Phong, tỉnh An Giang
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Hoàng Phát KG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 7 ấp Minh Tân, xã Châu Thành, tỉnh An Giang
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Tùng Thịnh KG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 153/2A Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, Phường Rạch Giá, Tỉnh An Giang
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Hoàng Phát KG E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 7 ấp Minh Tân, xã Châu Thành, tỉnh An Giang
6 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Tùng Thịnh KG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 153/2A Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, Phường Rạch Giá, Tỉnh An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3 (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
1
2
Xe lu ≥ 10 tấn (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
1
3
Máy ủi (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN NỀN ĐƯỜNG:
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
5.3853
100m3
3
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤10m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
6.9679
100m3
4
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
10.0881
100m3
5
Bơm cát san lấp mặt bằng phương tiện thủy, cự ly ≤0,5km
13.4268
100m3
6
PHẦN MẶT ĐƯỜNG:
7
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
39.5597
100m2
8
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
4.8708
100m3
9
Trải tấm cao su đen (ĐMVD)
27.7472
100m2
10
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
2.797
100m2
11
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
443.681
m3
12
PHẦN GIA CỐ LỀ LỠ
13
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
11.11
100m
14
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
3.03
100m
15
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
49.3824
100m
16
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
27.006
100m
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK 6mm
0.0336
tấn
18
Trải tấm cao su sọc
2.1659
100m2
19
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
0.7454
100m3
20
CHUẨN BỊ MẶT BẰNG:
21
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤20cm
30
gốc
22
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤50cm
12
gốc
23
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤70cm
2
gốc
24
PHẦN BIỂN BÁO :
25
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
0.72
1m3
26
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25cm
4
cái
27
Cung cấp cột biển báo ĐK 90mm
4
cái
28
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang tròn D70
4
cái
29
Cung cấp biển báo vuông tên đường
2
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second