Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01

    Watching    
Find: 17:50 14/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Collection, transportation, and processing of solid household waste within the Dong Kinh ward from September 1, 2026 to December 31, 2027.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The procurement plan outlines the selection of a contractor to provide waste collection, transportation, and disposal services for solid household waste within the Dong Kinh ward from September 1, 2026, to December 31, 2027.
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Environmental career
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Đông Kinh, Province Lạng Sơn
Time of bid closing
17:30 01/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
165/QĐ-KTHTĐT
Approval date
14/08/2026 17:48
Approval Authority
Phòng kinh tế, hạ tầng và Đô thị phường Đông Kinh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:49 14/08/2026
to
17:30 01/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:30 01/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
600.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XÂY DỰNG ANH MINH 18 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 12 đường Đào Duy Anh, Khu tái định cư và dân cư Nam thành phố - - Phường Đông Kinh - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
2 TAM KHANG THAI CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 31, phố Mỹ Sơn 5, khối 9 - - Phường Đông Kinh - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XÂY DỰNG ANH MINH 18 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 12 đường Đào Duy Anh, Khu tái định cư và dân cư Nam thành phố - - Phường Đông Kinh - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
4 TAM KHANG THAI CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 31, phố Mỹ Sơn 5, khối 9 - - Phường Đông Kinh - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Công tác quét, gom rác đường phố (hoặc đường trục chính liên xã, đường liên tỉnh) bằng thủ công
8449.83
10.000m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Đông Kinh, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
487 ngày
2
Công tác quét, gom rác hè phố bằng thủ công
1044.1
10.000m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Đông Kinh, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
487 ngày
3
Duy trì vệ sinh đường phố ban ngày bằng thủ công
577.57
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Đông Kinh, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
487 ngày
4
Duy trì dải phân cách bằng thủ công
1377.12
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Đông Kinh, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
487 ngày
5
Tua vỉa hè, thu dọn phế thải ở gốc cây, cột điện, miệng cống hàm ếch
2633.28
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Đông Kinh, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
487 ngày
6
Thu gom chất thải rắn sinh hoạt chưa phân loại tại các ngõ, ngách, đường xóm bằng xe cơ giới gắn động cơ điện
22596.8
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Đông Kinh, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
487 ngày
7
Thu gom thùng rác về điểm tập kết để vệ sinh bằng ô tô (cự ly bình quân 0 km < L < 15 km)
55680
thùng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Đông Kinh, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
487 ngày
8
Vệ sinh thùng thu gom rác sinh hoạt
55680
thùng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Đông Kinh, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
487 ngày
9
Thu gom cơ giới chất thải rắn sinh hoạt chưa phân loại đến cơ sở tiếp nhận với cự ly trung bình 0km < L < 15Km bằng xe cuốn ép rác tải trọng ≤ 5 tấn
26858.05
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Đông Kinh, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
487 ngày
10
Thu gom cơ giới chất thải rắn sinh hoạt chưa phân loại đến cơ sở tiếp nhận với cự ly trung bình 0km < L < 15Km bằng xe cuốn ép rác tải trọng ≤ 5 tấn
30
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Đông Kinh, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
487 ngày
11
Vận chuyển chất thải rắn hỗn hợp chưa phân loại từ điểm tập kết đến trạm trung chuyển (hoặc từ trạm trung chuyển đến cơ sở tiếp nhận) bằng xe Hooklip tải trọng > 10 tấn đến bãi rác Tân Lang, cự ly vận chuyển 35 < L ≤ 40km)
26858.05
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Đông Kinh, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
487 ngày
12
Vận chuyển chất thải rắn hỗn hợp chưa phân loại từ điểm tập kết đến trạm trung chuyển (hoặc từ trạm trung chuyển đến cơ sở tiếp nhận) bằng xe Hooklip tải trọng > 10 tấn đến bãi rác Tân Lang, cự ly vận chuyển 35 < L ≤ 40km)
30
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Đông Kinh, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
487 ngày
13
Công tác tưới nước rửa đường xe < 10m3
1697.28
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Đông Kinh, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
487 ngày
14
Công tác vận hành hệ thống bơm nước cung cấp nước rửa đường
4345.04
100m3 nước
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Đông Kinh, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
487 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second