Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 14:56 26/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The section of Canal 14 road, located in Hòa Tân village (from Mr. Chau Van Dau's house to Mr. Nguyen Van On's house, bordering Vị Thanh 1 ward, Can Tho city), is designated for: New road construction.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The section of Canal 14 road, located in Hòa Tân village (from Mr. Chau Van Dau's house to Mr. Nguyen Van On's house, bordering Vị Thanh 1 ward, Can Tho city), is designated for: New road construction.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 09/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
417/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
26/08/2026 14:41
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Hòa Hưng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:44 26/08/2026
to
09:00 09/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 09/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
33.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI KIỂM ĐỊNH THIÊN PHÁT KIÊN GIANG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 315 Nguyễn Chí Thanh - - Phường Rạch Giá - Tỉnh An Giang
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI KIỂM ĐỊNH THIÊN PHÁT KIÊN GIANG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 315 Nguyễn Chí Thanh - - Phường Rạch Giá - Tỉnh An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3 (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
1
2
Máy lu ≥ 6T (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
1
3
Máy ủi ≥ 110 CV (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
1
5
Máy cắt uốn thép (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá (ĐMVD)
63.455
100m2
2
Đào san đất trong phạm vi ≤50m bằng máy ủi 110CV - Cấp đất I
2.3655
100m3
3
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương >20m bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
13.574
100m3
4
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
12.34
100m3
5
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
13.3908
100m3
6
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
54.978
100m
7
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
25.102
100m
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK 6mm
0.0808
tấn
9
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
2.9802
100M2
10
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương >20m bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
1.1051
100m3
11
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
67.8062
100m2
12
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
4.713
100M2
13
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép 6mm
17.3368
tấn
14
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
761.46
m3
15
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
0.3753
100m3
16
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly (Lớp cao su chống thấm)
1.688
100m2
17
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép 6mm
0.3151
tấn
18
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.0901
100m2
19
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PC40
20.256
m3
20
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.422
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second