Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: All construction costs

Find: 12:00 17/06/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building a fence gate to protect the campus of secondary school in Trang Son commune, Do Luong district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: All construction costs
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Upper-level budget support; commune budget, educational socialization and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
126/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
16/06/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tràng Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:58 17/06/2023
to
09:00 24/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 24/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn và xây dựng Việt 26 Consulting on making design documents and estimates Xóm 12, xã Tân Sơn, huyện Đô Lương, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng huyện Đô Lương Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Đô Lương, huyện Đô Lương, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty TNHH Lamata Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xã Tân Sơn, huyện Đô Lương, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH Lamata E-HSDT assessment consulting Xã Tân Sơn, huyện Đô Lương, tỉnh Nghệ An

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 16:00 23/06/2023 15:30 23/06/2023 09:00 24/06/2023 15:30 23/06/2023 09:00 24/06/2023 Automatic renewal of bidding packages within the period of system failure as prescribed in Article 6 of Circular 08/2022/TT-BKHDT issued on May 31, 2022 by the Minister of Planning and Investment.
2 16:06 23/06/2023 15:30 23/06/2023 09:00 24/06/2023 15:30 23/06/2023 09:00 24/06/2023 Automatic renewal of bidding packages within the period of system failure as prescribed in Article 6 of Circular 08/2022/TT-BKHDT issued on May 31, 2022 by the Minister of Planning and Investment.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ TT hàng hóa ≥ 7 tấn, đang hoạt động tốt
2
2
Máy đào dung tích gàu ≥ 0.5 cm3, đang hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá CS ≥ 1,5 kW, đang hoạt động tốt
2
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép CS ≥ 5 kW, đang hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy đầm bàn CS ≥ 1 kW, đang hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy đầm dùi CS ≥ 1,5 kW, đang hoạt động tốt
2
7
Máy hàn điện CS ≥ 23 kW, đang hoạt động tốt
1
8
Máy khoan cầm tay CS ≥ 0.5 kW, đang hoạt động tốt
1
9
Máy mài CS ≥ 1 kW, đang hoạt động tốt
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông DT 250 lít, đang hoạt động tốt
1
11
Máy trộn vữa DT 150l, đang hoạt động tốt
1
12
Máy lu bánh thép, TT ≥ 9 tấn, đang hoạt động tốt
1
13
Máy ủi CS ≥ 90 CV, đang hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CỔNG CHÍNH
2
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
17.386
1m3
3
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
5.7953
m3
4
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
0.1159
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.116
100m3
6
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
1.155
m3
7
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.13
100m2
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.07
tấn
9
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.375
m3
10
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.1424
m3
11
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.935
m3
12
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.2468
m3
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0059
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0197
tấn
15
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.2468
m3
16
Ván khuôn gỗ vòm cổng
0.9095
100m2
17
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.1091
100m2
18
Ván khuôn cột - Cột tròn, đa giác
0.0485
100m2
19
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.0586
100m2
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép vòm hầm, ĐK ≤18mm
0.2598
tấn
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép vòm hầm, ĐK >18mm
0.5427
tấn
22
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.7236
m3
23
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.0569
m3
24
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.5204
m3
25
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.0915
m3
26
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.8732
m3
27
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
90.9516
m2
28
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
20.6126
m2
29
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.8577
m2
30
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
26.12
m2
31
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
26.12
m2
32
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
117.423
m2
33
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
143.543
m2
34
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
7.755
m2
35
Chữ nổi inox 304
13
m2
36
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.1718
tấn
37
Sơn tĩnh điện
25.4802
1m2
38
Lắp dựng cửa sắt xếp, cửa cuốn
12.7401
m2
39
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.0188
tấn
40
Sơn tĩnh điện
12.89
1m2
41
HÀNG RÀO
42
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
4.8298
1m3
43
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
2.3666
100m3
44
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
80.51
m3
45
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
1.6102
100m3
46
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
1.61
100m3
47
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
18.576
m3
48
Ván khuôn móng cột
1.548
100m2
49
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
4.0248
100m2
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.5173

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: All construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: All construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 62

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second