Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: All construction costs

Find: 17:35 11/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading the campus of Trung Son Commune People's Committee, Do Luong District
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: All construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ask for support from the superior budget, the commune budget and other legal sources of capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 18/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 295/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/07/2023 16:36
Approval Authority
UBND xã Trung Sơn, huyện Đô Lương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:41 11/07/2023
to
07:00 18/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 18/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn và xây dựng Việt 26 Consulting on making design documents and estimates Xóm 12 xã Tân Sơn, huyện Đô Lương, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Đô Lương Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Đô Lương, huyện Đô Lương, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Đức Tài Tâm Đạt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 01 ngõ 09 đường Đốc Thiết, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Đức Tài Tâm Đạt E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 01 ngõ 09 đường Đốc Thiết, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn
2
2
Máy khoan bê tông
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
4
Đầm dùi
2
5
Đầm cóc
2
6
Máy đào - dung tích gầu: ≥0,8 m3
1
7
Máy ủi - công suất: ≥108cv
1
8
Máy lu bánh thép ≥8,5 tấn
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: ≥250 lít
2
10
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: ≥7 tấn
1
11
Máy mài
1
12
Máy nén khí
1
13
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
14
Máy thủy bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KHUÔN VIÊN
2
Nền, đường bê tông
3
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.4409
100m2
4
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
130.3459
m3
5
Ni lông chống thấm
724.144
m2
6
Sân Terazo, bồn hoa (712,78m2)
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
4.84
m3
8
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
106.917
m3
9
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
712.78
m2
10
Lát sân bằng gạch Terazo
712.78
m2
11
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
121.485
m3
12
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
40.495
m3
13
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
46.725
m3
14
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.3638
m3
15
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
41.135
m2
16
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,05m2, vữa XM M50, PCB40
15.035
m2
17
Mương BTCT 40x40cm (L=163,669m)
18
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
9.162
m3
19
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
1.6494
100m3
20
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
8.681
m3
21
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
58.0207
m3
22
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
1.1604
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
1.1604
100m3
24
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
0.1309
m3
25
Ván khuôn gỗ mái bờ kênh mương
2.946
100m2
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK ≤10mm
1.2783
tấn
27
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
22.9137
m3
28
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.419
100m2
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.7562
tấn
30
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.8561
m3
31
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
164
1cấu kiện
32
Mương BTCT 50x50cm (L=53,63m)
33
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
0.7278
100m3
34
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
3.8304
m3
35
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
25.5433
m3
36
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
0.5109
100m3
37
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.5109
100m3
38
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
0.0504
m3
39
Ván khuôn gỗ mái bờ kênh mương
0.9653
100m2
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK ≤10mm
0.6371
tấn
41
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
11.4554
m3
42
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.1866
100m2
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2751
tấn
44
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.9686
m3
45
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
54
1cấu kiện
46
Mương BTCT 50x50 chịu lực (L=12m)
47
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
0.1628
100m3
48
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
0.8571
m3
49
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
5.719
m3
50
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
0.1144
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Đức Tài Tâm Đạt as follows:

  • Has relationships with 183 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.41 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.33%, Construction 87.33%, Consulting 6.00%, Non-consulting 2.34%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,002,569,179,760 VND, in which the total winning value is: 996,231,696,987 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.63%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: All construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: All construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second