Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: All construction costs

Find: 20:30 03/03/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of canals, flooded sewers, and domestic wastewater in residential areas along old Road 7, Luu Son commune, Do Luong district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: All construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget of Luu Son commune and mobilization of other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
06:00 09/03/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 88/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/02/2024 10:09
Approval Authority
UBND xã Lưu Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:28 03/03/2024
to
06:00 09/03/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
06:00 09/03/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn và xây dựng Thành Lợi Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khối 9 thị trấn Đô Lương, huyện Đô Lương
2 Phòng NN&PTNT huyện Đô Lương Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thị trấn Đô Lương, huyện Đô Lương
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Đức Tài Tâm Đạt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 01 ngõ 09 đường Đốc Thiết, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 369 DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xóm Làng Đông, xã Hưng Tân, huyện Hưng Nguyên, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Đức Tài Tâm Đạt E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 01 ngõ 09 đường Đốc Thiết, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 369 DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xóm Làng Đông, xã Hưng Tân, huyện Hưng Nguyên, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Búa căn khí nén >=3m3/ph
1
2
Cần cẩu bánh hơi - sức nâng >=10T
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép >=5kW
1
4
Máy đầm bàn
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
6
Máy đầm dùi
1
7
Máy đào - dung tích gàu >=0,4m3
1
8
Máy hàn
1
9
Máy nén khí diezel >=360m3/h
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông >=250 lít
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ - tải trọng cho phép tham gia giao thông >=7T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần tuyến mương
2
Phần Đào, Đắp, phá dỡ mương cũ
3
Đào kênh mương, bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II; 10% thủ công; Đất đào được vận chuyển đổ ra bãi thải vùng đất trống sát bờ sông Lam - cự ly vận chuyển 3km
188.518
1m3
4
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I; 90% máy; Đất đào được vận chuyển đổ ra bãi thải vùng đất trống sát bờ sông Lam - cự ly vận chuyển 3km
16.9666
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất đào đổ ra bãi thải vùng đất trống sát bờ sông Lam bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
188.518
10m³/1km
6
Vận chuyển đất đổ ra bãi thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
188.518
10m³/1km
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
501.4
m3
8
Xúc bê tông phá dỡ kênh cũ lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
5.014
100m3
9
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
501.4
m3
10
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 2000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
501.4
m3
11
Phần đắp hoàn trả
12
Đắp đất bằng thủ công, dung trọng gama ≤1,50T/m3; 10% thủ công
151.939
m3
13
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90; 90% máy
13.6745
100m3
14
Mua đất để đắp; đất từ mỏ đất xóm 3, xã Hồng Sơn, cự ly vận chuyển về tới công trình 13 km
1519.39
m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km; Nhân hệ số quy đổi đất nở rời 1,10; Hệ số loại đường 1,35.
225.6294
10m³/1km
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 9km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km; Nhân hệ số quy đổi đất nở rời 1,10; Hệ số loại đường 1,35.
225.6294
10m³/1km
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 3km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km; Nhân hệ số quy đổi đất nở rời 1,10; Hệ số loại đường 1,35.
225.6294
10m³/1km
18
Phần xây dựng tuyến mương
19
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
151.75
m3
20
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
146.05
m3
21
Bê tông thành kênh SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
214.34
m3
22
Bê tông giằng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.73
m3
23
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
65.27
m2
24
Ván khuôn thép kênh
44.2542
100m2
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường kênh, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
17.9448
tấn
26
Phần tấm nắp đậy tuyến mương
27
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
146.06
m3
28
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤75kg
1503
1 cấu kiện
29
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
11.9333
tấn
30
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, tấm đan
6.528
100m2
31
Phần công trình trên tuyến kênh số 1 và 2
32
Cầu trên tuyến kênh chính (cầu dài 5.5m; cầu dài 3.5m; cầu dài 12m và cầu dài 9m)
33
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
2.6494
100m3
34
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.5399
100m3
35
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
79.63
m3
36
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
79.63
m3
37
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
15.51
m3
38
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt cầu + gờ cầu, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
34.32
m3
39
Bê tông móng, mố, trụ cầu trên cạn SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
99.73
m3
40
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mố, trụ cầu trên cạn
7.0098
100m2
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép mặt cầu, ĐK ≤10mm
1.5775
tấn
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép mặt cầu, ĐK ≤18mm
0.2037
tấn
43
Đổ lại Bê tông mặt đường bê tông sau khi đào mở móng thi công bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
79.63
m3
44
Cửa xả nước trên tuyến kênh số 1 (8 vị trí)
45
Ván khuôn gỗ tường bên
0.2112
100m2
46
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.74
m3
47
Bê tông tường bên SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công -, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.73
m3
48
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.47
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Đức Tài Tâm Đạt as follows:

  • Has relationships with 183 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.41 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.33%, Construction 87.33%, Consulting 6.00%, Non-consulting 2.34%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,002,569,179,760 VND, in which the total winning value is: 996,231,696,987 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.63%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: All construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: All construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 39

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second