Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: All construction costs

Find: 12:26 15/04/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Rural road in Luu Son commune, Do Luong district (Route section: Doi Cung Secondary School to Luu Son Cemetery)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: All construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget of Luu Son commune and mobilization of other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
10:15 21/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
40 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
số 120/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/04/2024 12:19
Approval Authority
UBND xã Lưu Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:24 15/04/2024
to
10:15 21/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:15 21/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
13.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng Hoàng Hằng Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng HHT Nghệ An Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 Công ty TNHH LAMATA E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng HHT Nghệ An E-HSDT assessment consulting
5 Công ty TNHH LAMATA Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results
6 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Đô Lương Feed design consultancy, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô: - Tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 5 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt. - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí ô tô; Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm định (Đăng kiểm) còn hiệu lực.
2
2
Máy đào: - Dung tích gầu tối thiểu 0,5m3, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy đào hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy đào.
1
3
Máy Lu: - Trọng lượng tối thiểu 8 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt. - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy; kèm theo Kiểm định hoặc kiểm tra chất lượng máy.
1
4
Máy ủi - công suất tối thiểu 110cv tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy ; kèm theo Kiểm định hoặc kiểm tra chất lượng máy.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
2.1538
m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
1.0554
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
1.0769
100m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
7.5226
m3
6
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
3.6861
100m3
7
Mua đất đắp K95 (lấy đất mỏ Hồng Sơn 12.5km)
588.5406
m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
58.8541
10m3/1km
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
58.8541
10m3/1km
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
58.8541
10m3/1km
11
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
4.3044
100m3
12
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
13
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.0933
100m3
14
Lót bạt ni lon chống mất nước Bê tộng
3644.31
m2
15
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
2.5876
100m2
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
655.98
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng HHT Nghệ An as follows:

  • Has relationships with 13 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.08 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 70,859,427,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 70,620,857,502 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.34%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: All construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: All construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second