Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: All construction costs

Find: 14:28 15/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of Huong Quang cultural house and electric lighting for the traffic route in front of the kindergarten in Yen Son commune, Do Luong district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: All construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from superior budget, Yen Son commune budget and mobilization of other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 24/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
132/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
10/05/2024 22:16
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Yên Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:28 15/05/2024
to
17:00 24/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 24/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn và xây dựng Việt 26 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Huyện Đô Lương, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty TNHH đầu tư và xây dựng DMP Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty CP XD & thương mại 486 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH đầu tư và xây dựng DMP E-HSDT assessment consulting Thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty CP XD & thương mại 486 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Phòng Kinh tế hạ tầng huyện Đô Lương Appraisal of construction drawings, estimates Huyện Đô Lương, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ: - Tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 5 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt. - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí ô tô hoặc hóa đơn mua bán ô tô; Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm định (Đăng kiểm) còn hiệu lực.
2
2
Máy đào: - Dung tích gàu tối thiểu 0,5m3, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép: - Tải trọng tối thiểu 8 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
4
Máy ủi: - Công suất tối thiểu 110CV, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
5
Cần cẩu ô tô: - Công suất làm việc tối thiểu 5 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt. - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí thiết bị hoặc hóa đơn mua bán thiết bị; Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm định (Đăng kiểm) còn hiệu lực.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ VĂN HOÁ
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào
3.103
100m3
3
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công
16.332
1m3
4
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
108.877
m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ
2.178
100m3
6
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
1.469
100m3
7
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
13.006
m3
8
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.624
100m2
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.469
tấn
10
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
16.431
m3
11
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
94.742
m3
12
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.285
m3
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.095
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.728
tấn
15
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.285
m3
16
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
29.991
m3
17
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.199
100m2
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.367
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.416
tấn
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.864
tấn
21
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.306
m3
22
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.968
100m2
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.324
tấn
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.095
tấn
25
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.788
m3
26
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
1.597
100m2
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.91
tấn
28
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
14.56
m3
29
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.173
100m2
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.038
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.147
tấn
32
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.008
m3
33
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
16
1cấu kiện
34
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
90.506
m3
35
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.342
m3
36
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
8.934
m3
37
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤12m
2.529
tấn
38
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
2.529
tấn
39
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.583
tấn
40
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.583
tấn
41
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi 0,45mm
4.327
100m2
42
Ke chỗng bão
1728
cái
43
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
459.587
m2
44
Ốp chân tường kích thước 12x60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.603
m2
45
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
174.142
m2
46
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
107.395
m2
47
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch 30x60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
26.66
m2
48
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
457.984
m2
49
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
254.877
m2
50
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
712.861
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG DMP as follows:

  • Has relationships with 33 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.22 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 90,113,799,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 89,641,806,548 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.52%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: All construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: All construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second