Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: All construction costs

Find: 18:52 09/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a 2-story office building for the People's Committee of Trung Son commune, Do Luong district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: All construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Trung Son commune budget and mobilization of other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
06:00 15/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 245/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/06/2024 08:15
Approval Authority
UBND xã Trung Sơn, huyện Đô Lương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:22 09/06/2024
to
06:00 15/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
06:00 15/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
34.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn và xây dựng Việt 26 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xóm 12 xã Tân Sơn, huyện Đô Lương, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Đô Lương Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thị trấn Đô Lương, huyện Đô Lương
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Đức Tài Tâm Đạt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 01 ngõ 09 đường Đốc Thiết, phường Hưng Bình, thành phố Vinh
4 369 DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xóm Làng Đông, xã Hưng Tân, huyện Hưng Nguyên
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Đức Tài Tâm Đạt E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 01 ngõ 09 đường Đốc Thiết, phường Hưng Bình, thành phố Vinh
6 369 DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xóm Làng Đông, xã Hưng Tân, huyện Hưng Nguyên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
4
Máy đầm dùi
1
5
Máy đầm bàn
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: ≥250 lít
1
8
Máy đào - dung tích gầu: ≥0,8 m3
1
9
Máy khoan bê tông
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ - tải trọng cho phép tham gia giao thông: ≥7 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN MÓNG
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
3.357
100m3
3
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất III
8.3866
1m3
4
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
9.282
1m3
5
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
17.714
100m3
6
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.905
100m2
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.662
tấn
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.8198
tấn
9
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
26.413
100m2
10
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
50.0279
m3
11
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
65.5584
m3
12
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
8.9034
m3
13
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.672
m3
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2749
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.2247
tấn
16
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.9034
m3
17
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.9309
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.6027
100m3
19
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
28.0562
m3
20
PHẦN THÂN
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.4739
tấn
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.3012
tấn
23
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
1.9181
100m2
24
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
11.6899
m3
25
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
1.9604
100m2
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.8316
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
3.9894
tấn
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.6703
tấn
29
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
24.4156
m3
30
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
5.0993
100m2
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
6.0353
tấn
32
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
49.33
m3
33
Ván khuôn gỗ cầu thang thường
0.2781
100m2
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3341
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0825
tấn
36
Bê tông cầu thang thường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.01
m3
37
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.5011
100m2
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1199
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4576
tấn
40
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.6776
m3
41
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
66
1 cấu kiện
42
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
122.6014
m3
43
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.9618
m3
44
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
18.2347
m3
45
PHẦN HOÀN THIỆN
46
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.8494
tấn
47
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.849
tấn
48
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
3.4643
100m2
49
Ke chống lật mái (4 cái /m2)
1282.8
cái
50
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
638.9832
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Đức Tài Tâm Đạt as follows:

  • Has relationships with 183 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.41 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.33%, Construction 87.33%, Consulting 6.00%, Non-consulting 2.34%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,002,569,179,760 VND, in which the total winning value is: 996,231,696,987 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.63%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: All construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: All construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second