Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01 "All construction costs"

    Watching    
Find: 20:15 18/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
DorMop village traffic road, village 4, Loc Bac commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01 "All construction costs"
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital sources for implementing the state budget for the period 2021-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 27/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
117/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/09/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Lộc Bắc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:13 18/09/2024
to
08:00 27/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 27/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Vương Điền Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ dân phố 4D, Thị trấn Đạ Tẻh, Huyện Đạ Tẻh, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI QUỐC THIÊN Consulting on contract performance, testing Số 84 đường Lý Tự Trọng - Phường 2 - Thành phố Bảo Lộc - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
3 Công Ty TNHH TVTK Trần Hoàng Thắng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố 19, đường Lý Chính Thắng, Phường 2, Thành phố Bảo Lộc, Lâm Đồng
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI QUỐC THIÊN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 84 đường Lý Tự Trọng - Phường 2 - Thành phố Bảo Lộc - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
5 Công Ty TNHH TVTK Trần Hoàng Thắng E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố 19, đường Lý Chính Thắng, Phường 2, Thành phố Bảo Lộc, Lâm Đồng
6 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI QUỐC THIÊN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 84 đường Lý Tự Trọng - Phường 2 - Thành phố Bảo Lộc - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
7 phongthiendat company Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 20 đường Bùi Thị Xuân - Phường 1 - Thành phố Bảo Lộc - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn 1 kW (Tài liệu chứng minh được công chứng trong vòng 06 tháng kể từ thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
2
Máy đầm dùi 1,5 kW (Tài liệu chứng minh được công chứng trong vòng 06 tháng kể từ thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
3
Máy đào >=0,7m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh được công chứng trong vòng 06 tháng kể từ thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
4
Máy lu >= 10T (Tài liệu chứng minh được công chứng trong vòng 06 tháng kể từ thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
5
Máy lu rung 25T (Tài liệu chứng minh được công chứng trong vòng 06 tháng kể từ thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
6
Máy phun nhựa đường 190CV (Tài liệu chứng minh được công chứng trong vòng 06 tháng kể từ thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
7
Máy rải 50-60m3/h (Tài liệu chứng minh được công chứng trong vòng 06 tháng kể từ thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông 250l (Tài liệu chứng minh được công chứng trong vòng 06 tháng kể từ thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
9
Máy trộn vữa 150l (Tài liệu chứng minh được công chứng trong vòng 06 tháng kể từ thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
10
Máy ủi 110CV (Tài liệu chứng minh được công chứng trong vòng 06 tháng kể từ thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ 10T (Tài liệu chứng minh được công chứng trong vòng 06 tháng kể từ thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
12
Ô tô tưới nước 5m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh được công chứng trong vòng 06 tháng kể từ thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
13
Thiết bị nấu nhựa (Tài liệu chứng minh được công chứng trong vòng 06 tháng kể từ thời điểm đóng thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào phong hóa nền đường bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp I
4.643
100 m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp I
4.643
100 m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp II
15.072
100 m3
5
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
11.948
100 m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp II
1.571
100 m3
7
PHẦN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
8
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
2.719
100 m3
9
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
2.719
100 m3
10
Làm mặt đường láng nhựa, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
17.979
100 m2
11
PHẦN MƯƠNG XÂY ĐÁ HỘC
12
Xây móng đá hộc chiều dày ≤ 60cm Mác 100 XM PCB40 ML >2
104.808
m3
13
Xây tường thẳng đá hộc chiều dày ≤ 60cm, chiều cao ≤ 2m Mác 100 XM PCB40 ML >2
157.212
m3
14
Bê tông gia cố lề Mác 250 XM PCB40 đá 1x2
47.163
m3
15
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax ≤ 6
19.652
m3
16
PHẦN CỌC TIÊU, BIỂN BÁO
17
Thi công cọc tiêu bê tông cốt thép 0,12x0,12x1,025m
164
cái
18
Sản xuất biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
7
biển
19
Sản xuất trụ đỡ biển báo
21
m
20
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển tam giác cạnh 70cm Mác 200 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2
7
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIÊT KẾ TRẦN HOÀNG THẮNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 23 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.27 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 12.90%, Construction 87.10%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 74,083,347,974 VND, in which the total winning value is: 72,620,381,438 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.97%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01 "All construction costs"". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01 "All construction costs"" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second