Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: All construction costs

    Watching    
Find: 15:24 09/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of the Front house - Loc Duc Commune Union celebrates the 30th anniversary of the establishment of Bao Lam district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: All construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget estimate 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 21/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
306/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
08/10/2024 15:21
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Lộc Đức
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:22 09/10/2024
to
09:00 21/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 21/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH XD&TM Quốc Thiên Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 84 đường Lý Tự Trọng, Phường 2, Thành phố Bảo Lộc, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH TVXD Sông Hồng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 23 đường Ký Con, Phường 2, Thành phố Bảo Lộc, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng, Việt Nam
3 Công ty TNHH TVXD Sông Hồng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 23 đường Ký Con, Phường 2, Thành phố Bảo Lộc, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng, Việt Nam
4 Công ty TNHH TVXD Nam Hoàng Long E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 20 Đường Chu Văn An, Thị Trấn Lộc Thắng, Huyện Bảo Lâm, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng, Việt Nam
5 Công ty TNHH TVXD Sông Hồng E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 23 đường Ký Con, Phường 2, Thành phố Bảo Lộc, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng, Việt Nam
6 Công ty TNHH TVXD Nam Hoàng Long Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 20 Đường Chu Văn An, Thị Trấn Lộc Thắng, Huyện Bảo Lâm, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch, đá 1,7 kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê: phải chứng minh bằng hợp đồng thuê có hiệu lực trong suốt thời gian thi công hoặc Hợp đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị, hoặc cam kết của các đối tác cung cấp máy thi công chuyên ngành để phục vụ thi công công trình. Các thiết bị đi thuê phải có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê;
2
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê: phải chứng minh bằng hợp đồng thuê có hiệu lực trong suốt thời gian thi công hoặc Hợp đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị, hoặc cam kết của các đối tác cung cấp máy thi công chuyên ngành để phục vụ thi công công trình. Các thiết bị đi thuê phải có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê;
3
3
Máy trộn vữa 150l Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê: phải chứng minh bằng hợp đồng thuê có hiệu lực trong suốt thời gian thi công hoặc Hợp đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị, hoặc cam kết của các đối tác cung cấp máy thi công chuyên ngành để phục vụ thi công công trình. Các thiết bị đi thuê phải có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê;
1
4
Máy cắt bê tông 1,5kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê: phải chứng minh bằng hợp đồng thuê có hiệu lực trong suốt thời gian thi công hoặc Hợp đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị, hoặc cam kết của các đối tác cung cấp máy thi công chuyên ngành để phục vụ thi công công trình. Các thiết bị đi thuê phải có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê;
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
THOÁT NƯỚC MÁI
2
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch các loại, chiều dày tường ≤ 11cm
1.94
m3
3
Tháo dỡ ống thoát nước mái
10
ống
4
Bê tông cột, tiết diện cột ≤ 0,1m2 Mác 200 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2
0.005
m3
5
Khoan xuyên qua bê tông cốt thép, lỗ khoan đường kính Ф > 70mm, chiều sâu khoan > 40cm
8
lỗ khoan
6
Xử lý chống thấm, liên kết cổ ống PVC D90 với sàn sê nô hiện hữu
10
vị trí
7
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 90x1,7mm
1.008
100 m
8
Lắp đặt CÔN nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng dán keo, đường kính 90mm
10
cái
9
Lắp đặt CO 90 nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng dán keo, đường kính 90mm
10
cái
10
Nẹp ống PVC D90
60
cái
11
Lắp đặt cầu chắn rác, đường kính 100mm
10
cái
12
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
16.16
m2
13
Xây tường bằng gạch ống 8x8x19cm, chiều dày ≤ 10cm Mác 75 XM PCB40 Ml = 1,5-2,0
1.99
m3
14
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm Mác 75 XM PCB40 Ml = 0,7-1,4
29.728
m2
15
CẢI TẠO
16
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
15.82
m2
17
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
26.272
m2
18
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2 Mác 75 XM PCB40 Ml = 1,5-2,0 - gạch porcelain 600x600mm
196.01
m2
19
Ốp gạch chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,036m2 - gạch porcelain 100x600mm
15.82
m2
20
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,09m2 Mác 75 XM PCB40 Ml = 1,5-2,0 - gạch ceramic 300x300mm
7.338
m2
21
Ốp gạch tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,25m2 Mác 75 XM PCB40 Ml = 0,7-1,4 - gạch ceramic 300x600mm
31.198
m2
22
Phá dỡ nền gạch bằng thủ công, gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
203.348
m2
23
Lát đá granit tự nhiên, lát mặt bệ các loại (bệ bếp, bệ bàn, bệ Lavabo,..) Mác 75 XM PCB40 Ml = 1,5-2,0
3.588
m2
24
Đục nhám mặt bê tông, lớp trát
3.77
m2
25
Trát, đắp gờ chỉ Mác 75 XM PCB40 Ml = 0,7-1,4
13
m
26
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ, lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà
239.215
m2
27
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ, lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường, cột, trụ trong nhà
261.258
m2
28
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ, lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần trong nhà
43.016
m2
29
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ, lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
69.11
m2
30
Bả bằng bột bả (1 lớp bả) vào tường ngoài nhà
239.215
m2
31
Bả bằng bột bả (1 lớp bả) vào tường trong nhà
261.258
m2
32
Bả bằng bột bả (1 lớp bả) vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
69.11
m2
33
Bả bằng bột bả (1 lớp bả) vào cột, dầm, trần trong nhà
43.016
m2
34
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, sơn 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
410.846
m2
35
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, sơn 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
760.684
m2
36
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
31.08
m2
37
Láng sê nô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1cm Mác 75 XM PCB40 ML >2
31.08
m2
38
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
31.08
m2
39
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
53.94
m2
40
Kính trắng dày 5mm
7.165
m2
41
Ron kính
253.04
m
42
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ, lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
59.34
m2
43
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, sơn 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
59.34
m2
44
Tháo dỡ kính và lắp lại kính để cạo sủi và sơn sắt thép
35.826
m2
45
Tháo dỡ tay nắm tròn, cung cấp hàn thép la dày 2mm bịt lại vị trí tay nắm
6
cửa
46
Tháo dỡ tai khóa và thi công lại tay khóa mới
4
cửa
47
Hàn, thay mới 02 bản lề cửa sồ
2
cái
48
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤ 16m
3.466
100 m2
49
TRẦN HÀNH LANG TẦNG LẦU
50
Tháo dỡ trần
39.8
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG SÔNG HỒNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 73 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.98 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 7.69%, Construction 85.90%, Consulting 6.41%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 271,323,426,297 VND, in which the total winning value is: 253,719,663,868 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.49%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: All construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: All construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second