Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: All construction costs

Find: 11:30 03/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
System of irrigation and drainage ditches from Cong Bien to Cong Van Vien commune, Hung Nguyen district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: All construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
System of irrigation and drainage ditches from Cong Bien to Cong Van Vien commune, Hung Nguyen district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Please support from the provincial budget: 3.0 billion dong, district budget: 1.0 billion dong, the rest is to mobilize other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:30 08/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500057830_2503011333
Approval date
01/03/2025 13:58
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hưng Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:28 03/03/2025
to
11:30 08/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:30 08/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
38.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và thương mại Hòa Cường Phát Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xóm Nam Liên, xã Nghi Liên, TP. Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty CP tư vấn tài chính và XD FCI Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates LK06, chung cư Trung Đức, số 2 đường Lê Lợi, phường Hưng Bình, TP. Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty cổ phần cầu cảng Miền Trung Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 82, đường Thịnh Vượng, xóm 20 xã Nghi Phú, TP. Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và dịch vụ An Phúc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 64, đường Lê Hoàn, Phường Hưng Phúc, TP. Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty cổ phần cầu cảng Miền Trung E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 82, đường Thịnh Vượng, xóm 20 xã Nghi Phú, TP. Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và dịch vụ An Phúc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 64, đường Lê Hoàn, Phường Hưng Phúc, TP. Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, khối lượng hàng CC CP TGGT ≥ 5T
2
2
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3
1
3
Máy trộn, Dung tích thùng trộn ≥ 250L
2
4
Máy cắt uốn thép, phù hợp với tính chất công việc
1
5
Máy đầm dùi, phù hợp với tính chất công việc
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC 1
2
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển chữ nhật 30x50cm; XM M200
2
cái
3
Biển báo 441c
1.6
m2
4
Cột đỡ biển báo
6.78
m
5
Đèn tín hiệu đảm bảo giao thông
2
cái
6
Cờ điều khiển
2
cái
7
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
13.1766
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
13.1766
100m3
9
Mua đất tại mỏ
3950.5411
m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
711.0974
10m³/1km
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
1481.4529
10m³/1km
12
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
29.681
100m3
13
Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
1.9
100m2
14
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6
328.61
m3
15
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mái bờ kênh mương dày ≤20cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
493.9
m3
16
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
41.14
m2
17
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
1.48
10 tấn/1km
18
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
13.32
10 tấn/1km
19
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg cần cẩu - Bốc xếp xuống
74
1 cấu kiện
20
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính ≤600mm
74
1 đoạn ống
21
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
1.5849
100m3
22
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.5283
100m3
23
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 2x4
5.55
m3
24
Quét nhựa đường chống thấm mối nối ống chống; ĐK ống cống D0,3m
74
1 ống cống
25
TUYẾN 02 (mương chữ U dọc ao)
26
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
5.6665
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
5.6665
100m3
28
Mua đất tại mỏ
1533.7912
m3
29
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
276.0824
10m³/1km
30
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
575.1717
10m³/1km
31
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
11.5236
100m3
32
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6
66.89
m3
33
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2
88.2993
m3
34
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2
76.782
m3
35
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
31.5
m2
36
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.2797
100m2
37
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, tường, chiều cao ≤28m
10.2376
100m2
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK ≤10mm
5.6991
tấn
39
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính ≤300mm
11
1 đoạn ống
40
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông, trọng lượng P≤200kg bằng ô tô vận tải thùng - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
0.22
10 tấn/1km
41
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông, trọng lượng P≤200kg bằng ô tô vận tải thùng - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
1.98
10 tấn/1km
42
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg cần cẩu - Bốc xếp xuống
11
1 cấu kiện
43
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
16.98
1m3
44
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
5.66
m3
45
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 2x4
0.54
m3
46
Quét nhựa đường chống thấm mối nối ống chống; ĐK ống cống D0,75m
11
1 ống cống
47
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.0492
100m2
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1337
tấn
49
Bê tông móng, mố, trụ trên cạn SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
1.4565
m3
50
Phụ kiện kéo cánh phai
2
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: All construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: All construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second