Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Buy seedlings.

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 09:57 11/11/2024
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement activities from specialized operating funds for the Forest Protection Department of Soc Trang province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Buy seedlings.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding for specialized operations in 2024 (Decision No. 1784/QD UBND dated August 5, 2024 of the Chairman of the People's Committee of Soc Trang province
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 20/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
516 /QĐ-CCKL
Approval date
08/11/2024 09:54
Approval Authority
CHI CỤC KIỂM LÂM TỈNH SÓC TRĂNG

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:55 11/11/2024
to
09:00 20/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 20/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TVĐT Nam Việt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 186 QL1, phường 7, Thành phố Sóc Trăng
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Nhất Long E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 17 đường B23, KDC 91B, KV6, P.An Khánh, Q.Ninh Kiều, TP Cần Thơ
3 Công ty TNHH TVĐT Nam Việt E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 186 QL1, phường 7, Thành phố Sóc Trăng
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Nhất Long Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 17 đường B23, KDC 91B, KV6, P.An Khánh, Q.Ninh Kiều, TP Cần Thơ

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Thay đổi người có thẩm quyền phê duyệt kế hoạch lựa chọn nhà thầu
Decision number
Decision approval date
20:26 03/09/2026
Time of bid cancellation
08:43 20/11/2024

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Cây sao đen
1714
Cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn tỉnh Sóc Trăng
Tối đa 05 ngày
Tối đa 30 ngày
2
Cây dầu rái
1715
Cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn tỉnh Sóc Trăng
Tối đa 05 ngày
Tối đa 30 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Buy seedlings.". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Buy seedlings." as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 31

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second