Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 18:17 05/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the office of the Branch (Category: Installing waterproof plastic panels to protect the walls; plastering and repainting the structure of beams, walls, and ceilings)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Fund for the development of career activities of the Department
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 15/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
84/QĐ-KD6
Approval date
31/10/2023 17:13
Approval Authority
Chi cục kiểm dịch thực vật vùng VI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:17 05/11/2023
to
10:00 15/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 15/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP thành hưng lộc Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty CP tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và phát triển nông thôn Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Công ty CP xây dựng và thương mại 259 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 995 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Công ty CP xây dựng và thương mại 259 E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 995 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô: - Tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 7 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt. - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí ô tô hoặc hóa đơn mua bán ô tô; Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm định (Đăng kiểm) còn hiệu lực.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CÔNG TÁC PHÁ DỠ
2
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm
1.5989
100m2
3
Cạo bỏ ẩm mốc, vệ sinh bề mặt tường, cột, trụ, trần nhà
483.155
m2
4
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
49.912
m2
5
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại đi đổ
3.1645
m3
6
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
3.1645
m3
7
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 0,5T
3.1645
m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 9km bằng ô tô - 0,5T
3.1645
m3
9
NỘI DUNG CẢI TẠO
10
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường (bằng 80% diện tích vệ sinh)
146.0326
m2
11
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần (bằng 80% diện tích vệ sinh)
130.702
m2
12
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ (bằng tổng diện tích bả tường, dầm, trần)
276.7346
m2
13
Gia công khung sắt bằng thép hộp mạ kẽm 20x20x1,5
187.1486
m2
14
Dán foocmica vào kết cấu dạng tấm
187.1486
m2
15
Dán foocmica vào kết cấu dạng chỉ rộng <=3cm
52.556
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second