Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01 (Construction)

Find: 16:45 11/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing facilities at Vo Truong Toan Secondary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01 (Construction)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of educational career
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 21/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
240/QĐ-THCS
Approval date
10/11/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Võ Trường Toản
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:44 11/11/2023
to
08:00 21/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 21/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Thương mại Xây dựng DC Consulting on making design documents and estimates 13/7A, tổ 18, khu phố 3, phường Bửu Long, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng An Lập Phát Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 31/26 Kp4, phường Trảng Dài, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
3 CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT BỊ XÂY DỰNG HÒA PHÁT TLC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 13, tổ 4, khu phố 5A - Phường Trảng Dài - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH KIM PHÚ HỘI E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 46H, đường Nguyễn Văn Lung, khu phố Cầu Hang - Phường Hóa An - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
5 CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT BỊ XÂY DỰNG HÒA PHÁT TLC E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 13, tổ 4, khu phố 5A - Phường Trảng Dài - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
6 CÔNG TY TNHH KIM PHÚ HỘI Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 46H, đường Nguyễn Văn Lung, khu phố Cầu Hang - Phường Hóa An - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông Công suất ≥ 250 lít - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê;
1
2
Máy cắt gạch, đá Công suất ≥ 1,7kW - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê;
2
3
Máy khoan bê tông Công suất ≥ 0,62kW - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê;
2
4
Ô tô tải thùng Tải trọng ≥ 0,5 tấn - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu;
1
5
Giàn giáo (2 chéo + 2 chống) Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê;
200

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Khối lớp học
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
443.76
m2
3
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
443.2
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
1379.98
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
109.998
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
981.84
m2
7
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
545.865
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
88.03
m2
9
Tháo dỡ trần
165.6
m2
10
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
235.604
m2
11
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
36
bộ
12
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
40
bộ
13
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
40
bộ
14
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=33cm
10.044
m3
15
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
8
bộ
16
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
971.86
m2
17
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
55.2
m2
18
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
2351.84
m2
19
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
109.99
m2
20
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
1037.04
m2
21
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
6400.272
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
219.995
m2
23
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
88.03
1m2
24
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,09m2
159.7
1m2
25
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,16m2
284.06
1m2
26
Cung cấp bù đá mi cho phần phá dỡ gạch nền hành lang
2.841
m3
27
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,16m2
443.2
m2
28
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
165.6
m2
29
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
355.375
m2
30
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
355.375
m2
31
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
18.2
100m2
32
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao cao chuẩn 3,6m
1.68
100m2
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 21mm
0.6
100m
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 27mm
2.08
100m
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 42mm
1.12
100m
36
Lắp đặt co nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính co 27mm
260
cái
37
Lắp đặt co nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính co giảm 42-27mm
20
cái
38
Lắp đặt lơi nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính lơi 27mm
40
cái
39
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính tê 27mm
102
cái
40
Lắp đặt co nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính co 27-21mm
128
cái
41
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van 27mm
28
cái
42
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
40
bộ
43
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
36
bộ
44
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
24
bộ
45
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 100mm
60
cái
46
Lắp đặt hộp đựng
36
cái
47
Lắp đặt gương soi
40
cái
48
Lắp đặt kệ kính
40
cái
49
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
20
cái
50
Cung cấp , lắp đặt cụm + bát inox treo ống
65
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01 (Construction)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01 (Construction)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second