Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01 Construction

Find: 18:33 19/04/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the old Tax Department Headquarters to arrange the workplace of the Bien Hoa City Military Command during the time of rebuilding the Headquarters
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01 Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of budget balance of Bien Hoa city
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 26/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
392/QĐ-BCH
Approval date
19/04/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ban Chỉ huy Quân sự thành phố Biên Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:07 19/04/2024
to
15:00 26/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 26/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.900.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million nine hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VẠN KIẾN HƯNG COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation B24, đường D4, KP 1 - Phường Bửu Long - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG ĐÔ THÀNH Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 72/42/29, đường Nguyễn Thị Tồn, KP 3 - Phường Bửu Hòa - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG ĐÔ THÀNH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 72/42/29, đường Nguyễn Thị Tồn, KP 3 - Phường Bửu Hòa - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XD - TM THIÊN AN PHÁT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting E21, Đường Hà Huy Giáp, KP1 - Phường Quyết Thắng - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG ĐÔ THÀNH E-HSDT assessment consulting 72/42/29, đường Nguyễn Thị Tồn, KP 3 - Phường Bửu Hòa - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
6 CÔNG TY TNHH XD - TM THIÊN AN PHÁT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results E21, Đường Hà Huy Giáp, KP1 - Phường Quyết Thắng - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
2
Máy hàn
2
3
Máy khoan cầm tay
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông
1
6
Máy cắt sắt (thép)
1
7
Dàn giáo (1 bộ = 2 chân + 2 chéo + 1 mâm) bộ
30

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TỔNG THỂ
2
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x4mm2
30
m
3
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x6mm2
120
m
4
Lắp đặt ống ruột gà
60
m
5
Tháo bỏ phần cấp nước cũ
1
toàn bộ
6
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 34mm
0.9
100m
7
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 27mm
0.5
100m
8
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 34mm
65
cái
9
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 27mm
55
cái
10
CCLD Van D27
2
cái
11
CCLD Van D42
2
cái
12
CCLD Phao cơ
3
cái
13
CCLD Máy bơm tăng áp 400W
1
bộ
14
Tháo dỡ cổng cũ sau đó lắp lại cổng cũ của BCHQS thành phố
1
toàn bộ
15
Gia công cột bằng thép hình mạ kẽm
0.0473
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cột thép mạ kẽm
0.0473
tấn
17
CCLD Ke vuông 100x100x5
6
cái
18
Di dời Bảng hiệu BCHQS thành phố từ trụ sở cũ qua sau đó lắp lại (Bao gồm cấp mới một số chữ khi gắn lại bị hư hỏng)
1
toàn bộ
19
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
1.68
m2
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
4.4
m3
21
Vận chuyển xà bần đi đổ bỏ
2
chuyến
22
Hút hầm tự hoại xe 3m3
2
chuyến
23
Di dời và lắp đặt hệ thống camera tổng thể (bao gồm công lắp đặt và đi dây)
9
bộ
24
KHỐI NHÀ A
25
Tháo bỏ nguồn điện, dây, thiết bị hư hỏng
1
toàn bộ
26
Mặt sê - ri 3 lỗ, 3 gang
1
cái
27
Mặt sê - ri 1 lỗ, 1 gang
1
cái
28
Mặt 3 lỗ công tắc điện
1
cái
29
Mặt 1 lỗ công tắc điện
1
cái
30
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
1
bộ
31
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x4mm2
48
m
32
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x2,5mm2
24
m
33
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x1,5mm2
60
m
34
Lắp đặt nẹp luồn dây điện
36
m
35
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
39.564
m2
36
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
11.772
m2
37
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong
39.564
m2
38
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
11.772
m2
39
Vệ sinh 70% lớp sơn trên tường, cột các phòng
119.784
m2
40
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
131.88
m2
41
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
39.24
m2
42
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
8.2011
m2
43
CCLD Vách thạch cao ngăn phòng (2 mặt)
12.64
m2
44
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
12
cái
45
Lắp đặt ống đồng nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 2m, đường kính ống 12,7mm
0.3
100m
46
CCLD kính dày 5ly
3.6
m2
47
CCLD Cửa đi nhôm kính dày 5ly
4.6011
m2
48
CCLD khóa cửa tay gạt
1
cái
49
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.0453
tấn
50
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.0453
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01 Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01 Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second