Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01 Construction

    Watching    
Find: 09:27 21/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing cultural house area 7, Bai Chay ward
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01 Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget reserve source in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 30/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
437/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/11/2024 09:21
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Bãi Cháy
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:25 21/11/2024
to
14:00 30/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 30/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế kiến trúc nội thất Eke Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 11, tổ 6, khu 5, Phường Trần Hưng Đạo, Thành phố Hạ Long,
2 Viện quy hoạch và thiết kế xây dựng Quảng Ninh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Ngõ 3 phố Hải Thịnh, Phường Hồng Hải, Thành phố Hạ Long, Quảng Ninh
3 Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Thăng Long Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 71, Khu 6, Phường Cao Xanh, TP. Hạ Long, Quảng Ninh
4 Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn môi trường PTT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 16, Khu 2, Phường Hà Khẩu, TP. Hạ Long, Quảng Ninh
5 Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Thăng Long E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 71, Khu 6, Phường Cao Xanh, TP. Hạ Long, Quảng Ninh
6 Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn môi trường PTT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 16, Khu 2, Phường Hà Khẩu, TP. Hạ Long, Quảng Ninh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
4.8
m2
2
Vệ sinh cửa cuốn
8.468
m2
3
Sơn cửa cuốn, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
8.468
m2
4
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
2.9153
100m2
5
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm
1.4577
100m2
6
Gia công cửa sắt
0.2696
tấn
7
Lắp dựng cửa sắt
35.2
m2
8
Lắp dựng tấm alu bịt của sổ
35.2
m2
9
Lắp đặt quạt trần
13
cái
10
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2x1,5mm2
100
m
11
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
3
cái
12
Lợp tôn cách âm cách nhiệt dày 0,45mm
1.6235
100m2
13
Thay bản lề cửa
48
bộ
14
Tay cài
22
bộ
15
Thay kính cửa bằng kính an toàn 6,38mm
10.6
m2
16
Khoá cửa
3
bộ
17
Gioang cửa
5
cuộn
18
Tháo dỡ trần
145.7664
m2
19
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
145.7664
m2
20
Lắp đặt đèn led panel 600x600mm
15
bộ
21
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột trong nhà
315.3582
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
315.3582
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01 Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01 Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second