Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction.

Find: 14:58 21/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the funeral home, fence gate and some auxiliary items of the people's cemetery in Yen Lich village, Dan Tien commune.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other lawful capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:40 07/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
486/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
20/11/2024 14:53
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Dân Tiến
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:54 21/11/2024
to
07:40 07/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:40 07/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CHAU HUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Lô 83; lô 84 - Khu dân cư mới xã An Vĩ - Xã An Vĩ - Huyện Khoái Châu - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 TCK HUNG YEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation thôn 3 - Xã Đại Hưng - Huyện Khoái Châu - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 CHAU HUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 83; lô 84 - Khu dân cư mới xã An Vĩ - Xã An Vĩ - Huyện Khoái Châu - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HẢI AN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Đào Viên - Xã Dân Tiến - Huyện Khoái Châu - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 CHAU HUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 83; lô 84 - Khu dân cư mới xã An Vĩ - Xã An Vĩ - Huyện Khoái Châu - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HẢI AN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Đào Viên - Xã Dân Tiến - Huyện Khoái Châu - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông
1
3
Máy bơm nước
1
4
Máy đầm dùi
1
5
Máy đầm cóc
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ 5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
26.391
m2
2
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75.
67.08
m
3
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
26.391
m2
4
Gia công cổng sắt
0.327
tấn
5
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
14.501
m2
6
Lắp dựng cửa không có khuôn, xi măng PCB30
4.8
m2 cấu kiện
7
Bản lề cối
12
bộ
8
Then, khoá cài
3
bộ
9
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.044
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.088
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.088
100m3
12
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
3.202
100m3
13
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
35.579
m3
14
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
127.719
100m
15
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.644
100m2
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100, xi măng PCB30
21.37
m3
17
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6x10x21cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
58.982
m3
18
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6x10x21cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
44.625
m3
19
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
1.694
100m2
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.674
tấn
21
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤ 6m. Đổ bằng thủ công, vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB30
18.63
m3
22
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch không nung 6x10x21cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
10.619
m3
23
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6x10x21cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
67.829
m3
24
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
1354.728
m2
25
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
103.884
m2
26
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1458.612
m2
27
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.186
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
2.372
100m3
29
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
2.372
100m3
30
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
166.72
m2
31
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75
275.296
m2
32
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75
15.84
m2
33
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
291.136
m2
34
Xúc thải lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.025
100m3
35
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
2.5
m3
36
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
2.5
m3
37
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
33.364
m3
38
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.595
100m2
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100, xi măng PCB30
9.532
m3
40
Xây gạch không nung 6x10x21cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
30.46
m3
41
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
108.663
m2
42
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
1.308
100m3
43
Rải nilong chống mất nước
6.407
100m2
44
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 250, xi măng PCB30
96.105
m3
45
Cắt khe chống lún
17.3
10m
46
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.111
100m3
47
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.222
100m3
48
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.222
100m3
49
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
31
m2
50
Lát nền, sàn,gạch đỏ 600x600 vữa XMPCB30 mác 75.
21.905
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction.". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction." as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second