Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01- Construction

Find: 09:39 22/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing in -field roads (section from University of 74 to Uyen Nhat's house) An Xa village, Toan Thang commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01- Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing in -field roads (section from University of 74 to Uyen Nhat's house) An Xa village, Toan Thang commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from superior budgets, commune budgets and other legal support capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 29/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500223793_2505220929
Approval date
22/05/2025 09:29
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TOÀN THẮNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:38 22/05/2025
to
14:00 29/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 29/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
26.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LINH ANH TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTATION CO Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Lê Như Hổ, Xã Phương Nam, Thành phố Hưng yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 AN VIEN PHAT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Xã An Viên, huyện Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng QMD Consultancy on appraisal of tender documents and contractor selection Thôn Phương Thông, xã Phương Nam, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Nền, mặt đường
2
Đánh cấp, đất cấp I (80%KL) bằng tổ hợp 2 máy đào
0.1934
100m3
3
Đánh cấp, thủ công (20%KL), đất C1
4.836
m3
4
Đào bùn đăc trong mọi điều kiện, thủ công (20% KL)
57.582
m3
5
Đào bùn đăc trong mọi điều kiện (80%KL) máy đào <=0,8m3, đất C1
2.3033
100m3
6
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công-đất cấp II (tính 20%KL)
224.062
m3
7
Đào đất cấp II bằng máy máy đào <=0,8m3, máy ủi <=110CV, đất C2 (tính 80% KL)
8.9625
100m3
8
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (20%KL)
2.0718
100m3
9
Đắp đất đường, máy đầm 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9 (80%KL)
8.287
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi 1km - Cấp đất I
3.1941
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T - Cấp đất I
3.1941
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi 1km - Cấp đất II
2.2406
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T - Cấp đất II
2.2406
100m3
14
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.833
100m3
15
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
9.3206
100m3
16
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp dưới
2.7962
100m3
17
Cát vàng tạo phẳng bằng thủ công
55.93
m3
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, xi măng PCB40 (BT mặt đường chịu uốn)
372.82
m3
19
Nilon chống mất nước
1864.11
m2
20
Đánh bóng mặt BTXM
1864.11
m2
21
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường
2.5533
100m2
22
Hạng mục: ATGT
23
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
4
cái
24
Thi công cọc tiêu BTCT 0,15x0,15x1,1
32
cái
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB30
1.76
m3
26
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg bằng máy - Bốc xếp lên
32
cấu kiện
27
Hệ thống thoát nước
28
Đào móng trong mọi điều kiện, máy (80%KL), móng kè, máy đào <=0,8m3, đất C1
1.8545
100m3
29
Đào móng trong mọi điều kiện trong mọi điều kiện, thủ công 20%KL
46.362
m3
30
Đào đất C2 móng cống máy,máy đào <=0,8m3, đất C2 (tính 80%KL)
0.2512
100m3
31
Đào đất C2 móng cống (20%KL) thủ công
6.28
m3
32
Đắp đất đầm chặt K=0,90, đầm cóc móng kè, bờ vây (tính 100% KL)
0.6362
100m3
33
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.4983
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi 1km - Cấp đất I
0.6811
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T - Cấp đất I
0.6811
100m3
36
Vận chuyển đất, ô tô 5T tự đổ, phạm vi 1km-đất cấp II
0.0628
100m3
37
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T - Cấp đất II
0.0628
100m3
38
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
14.41
m3
39
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 2x4, PCB30
20.06
m3
40
Bê tông giằng bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.79
m3
41
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.5565
100m2
42
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.2335
100m2
43
Xây gạch không nung, xây tường thẳng
114.36
m3
44
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
360.38
m2
45
Sơn trắng đỏ gờ chắn bánh 3 lớp
67.8
1m2
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm,
0.2196
tấn
47
Ống nhựa PVC 1m/1 ống, D48
34
m
48
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
10.65
m2
49
Bố trí vải địa kỹ thuật làm tầng lọc ngược
0.0136
100m2
50
Đào thanh thải - Cấp đất I
0.2175
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01- Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01- Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second