Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction.

Find: 15:11 22/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Canal Road 50 + bridge; Category: Concrete road construction + Bridge
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Canal Road 50 + bridge; Category: Concrete road construction + Bridge
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government Budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 01/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
76/QĐ-KT
Approval date
22/05/2026 14:40
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ XÃ VĨNH HÒA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:42 22/05/2026
to
09:00 01/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 01/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
110.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Nguyễn Nghĩa Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 2, ấp Mỹ Phú, Xã Mỹ Thuận, Tỉnh An Giang
2 Công ty Cổ phần ĐTXD TMKĐ Thiên Phát Kiên Giang Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nguyễn Chí Thanh, phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang.
3 Công ty Cổ phần ĐTXD TMKĐ Thiên Phát Kiên Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Nguyễn Chí Thanh, phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3 (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
1
2
Máy lu ≥ 9T (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
1
3
Máy ủi ≥ 110 CV (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
2
5
Máy cắt uốn thép (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
1
6
Máy đầm dùi (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
0.5359
100m3
2
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
1.5875
100m2
3
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.17
100m3
4
Rải cao su lót
1.4994
100m2
5
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép 6mm
0.4206
tấn
6
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PC40
23.99
m3
7
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.1248
100m2
8
Thi công khe co
29.25
m
9
Cung cấp nhựa đường chít mạch khe co
11.7
kg
10
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
0.4743
100m3
11
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
27.85
100m
12
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
4.98
m3
13
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PC30
4.98
m3
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 6mm
0.009
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 10mm
1.4373
tấn
16
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, tường, chiều cao ≤28m
1.4846
100m2
17
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
20.75
m3
18
Đóng cọc BTCT trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 20x20cm - Cấp đất I
1.062
100m
19
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, cột ≤2,5T bằng máy
12
cái
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.06
tấn
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 12mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2015
tấn
22
Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1344
100m2
23
Bê tông tường - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤28m, SX qua dây chuyền trạm trộn, đổ bằng cẩu, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
1.51
m3
24
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
0.384
100m3
25
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
0.3
1m3
26
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PC30
0.05
m3
27
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PC40
0.099
m3
28
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển vuông 60x60cm
2
cái
29
Đóng cọc thép hình (U, I) dưới nước bằng tàu đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc ≤10m - Cấp đất I
0.24
100m
30
Đóng cọc thép hình (U, I) dưới nước bằng tàu đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc ≤10m - Cấp đất I
0.4
100m
31
Nhổ cọc thép hình, cọc ống thép ở dưới nước bằng cần cẩu 25T
0.24
100m
32
Nhổ cọc thép hình, cọc ống thép ở dưới nước bằng cần cẩu 25T
0.4
100m
33
Gia công hệ sàn đạo, sàn thao tác
1.5534
tấn
34
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo dưới nước
1.5534
tấn
35
Tháo dỡ kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
1.5534
tấn
36
Khấu hao cọc thép hình khung định vị
0.1094
tấn
37
Khấu hao khung sàn đạo, sàn thao tác
0.101
tấn
38
Hạng mục: Phần đường đoạn 1
39
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
4.863
100m3
40
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
2.2031
100m3
41
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
32.5275
100m2
42
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
3.9309
100m3
43
Rải cao su lót
24.5025
100m2
44
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép 6mm
6.873
tấn
45
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PC40
392.04
m3
46
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
2.5728
100m2
47
Thi công khe co
603
m
48
Cung cấp nhựa đường chít mạch khe co
241.2
kg
49
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
0.15
1m3
50
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PC40
0.025
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction.". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction." as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 31

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second