Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction and construction equipment

Find: 19:08 13/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade Le Xa commune preschool
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction and construction equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade Le Xa commune preschool
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from superiors, commune budget and other legal sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 22/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500200820_2505130941
Approval date
13/05/2025 18:25
Approval Authority
UBND xã Lệ Xá
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:29 13/05/2025
to
09:00 22/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 22/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
37.836.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty seven million eight hundred thirty six thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng QMD Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xã Phương Nam, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 Công ty TNHH thương mại và đầu tư xây dựng Minh Anh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Triều Tiên, Xã Bảo Khê, Thành phố Hưng yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 MINH TRUONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xã Cẩm Ninh, huyện Ân Thi, tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng QMD E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Phương Nam, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 MINH TRUONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Xã Cẩm Ninh, huyện Ân Thi, tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng QMD Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Phương Nam, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ( còn hoạt động tốt)
1
2
Ôtô tự đổ ( còn hoạt động tốt)
1
3
Máy cắt cầm tay ( còn hoạt động tốt)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ( còn hoạt động tốt)
1
5
Máy trộn vữa( còn hoạt động tốt)
1
6
Cắt cắt uốn sắt ( còn hoạt động tốt)
1
7
Máy hàn điện ( còn hoạt động tốt)
1
8
Ô tô gắn cần cẩu ( còn hoạt động tốt)
1
9
Máy đầm cóc ( còn hoạt động tốt)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bulong nở Inox M12
126
cái
2
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
6.05
100m2
3
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC D21
0.4
100m
4
Lắp đặt cút nhựa uPVC D21
8
cái
5
Lắp đặt ống đồng nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 2m, đường kính ống 12,7mm
0.64
100m
6
Bảo ôn ống đồng bằng ống cách nhiệt xốp, đường kính ống d=12,7mm
0.64
100m
7
Cung cấp, lắp đặt giá treo cục nóng
8
cái
8
Lắp đặt máy điều hoà không khí (điều hoà cục bộ), loại máy điều hoà treo tường
8
máy
9
Lắp đặt dây dẫn CU/PVC/PVC 2x2,5mm2
177
m
10
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn D25
177
m
11
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 20Ampe
8
cái
12
PHẦN NHÀ BẾP NHÀ KHO
13
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
20.4
m2
14
Tháo dỡ kết sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
0.062
tấn
15
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
0.824
m3
16
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
0.824
m3
17
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay, khung nhôm hệ, kính an toàn 6,38mm, thanh nhôm dày 2,0mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ (tương đương cửa khung nhôm hệ Xingfa XF55)
8.58
m2
18
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay, khung nhôm hệ, kính an toàn 6,38mm, thanh nhôm dày 2,0mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ (tương đương cửa khung nhôm hệ Xingfa XF55)
5.34
m2
19
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa sổ 2 cánh mở trượt, khung nhôm hệ, kính an toàn 6,38mm, thanh nhôm dày 1,4mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ (tương đương cửa khung nhôm hệ Xingfa XF55)
4.32
m2
20
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa sổ 1 cánh mở hất, khung nhôm hệ, kính an toàn 6,38mm, thanh nhôm dày 1,4mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ (tương đương cửa khung nhôm hệ Xingfa XF55)
2.16
m2
21
Gia công hoa sắt cửa Inox
0.024
tấn
22
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa Inox, xi măng PCB30
4.32
m2
23
Sản xuất lắp dựng cửa lưới xếp chống côn trùng, khung nhôm
14.88
m2
24
PHẦN MÁI CHE NHÀ XE
25
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
6.951
m3
26
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.224
100m2
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100, xi măng PCB30
0.784
m3
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.149
tấn
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB30
3.344
m3
30
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
2.317
m3
31
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.046
100m3
32
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.046
100m3
33
Khung móng cột 4D18x600
4
bộ
34
Khung móng cột 4D18x400
6
bộ
35
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 20 kg
0.038
tấn
36
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.343
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.343
tấn
38
Gia công dầm tường, dầm dưới vì kèo
0.097
tấn
39
Lắp dựng dầm tường, dầm cột
0.097
tấn
40
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.063
tấn
41
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 12 m
0.285
tấn
42
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.348
tấn
43
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.493
tấn
44
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.493
tấn
45
Sơn chổng rỉ mối hàn
128.1
tấn
46
Gia công, lắp đặt máng nước Inox
50.57
kg
47
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi dày 0,45mm
1.191
100m2
48
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC D76
0.24
100m
49
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Cút nhựa uPVC D76
8
cái
50
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Chếch nhựa uPVC D76
8
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction and construction equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction and construction equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second