Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction and Demolition

    Watching    
Find: 16:34 29/03/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Liquidation and demolition of level 4 houses at barracks 21 Ngoc Ha, Ba Dinh district, Hanoi city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction and Demolition
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Granted budget capital (recurring capital source)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 05/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
24/QĐ-E600-BHC(TV)
Approval date
28/03/2023 16:29
Approval Authority
Trung đoàn 600 - Bộ tư lệnh Cảnh vệ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:32 29/03/2023
to
09:00 05/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 05/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
1.611.000 VND
Amount in words
One million six hundred eleven thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TDA VINA CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 62B, ngõ 181, đường Trần Phú, phường Văn Quán, quận Hà Đông, TP. Hà Nội
2 ATTA CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 1, ngõ 53 phố Nguyễn Ngọc Vũ, phường Trung Hòa, quận Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
3 ATTA CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1, ngõ 53 phố Nguyễn Ngọc Vũ, phường Trung Hòa, quận Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
4 VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY- ECONOMIC CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting P6 - C3 Thủ Lệ 1, phường Cống Vị, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
5 ATTA CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1, ngõ 53 phố Nguyễn Ngọc Vũ, phường Trung Hòa, quận Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
6 VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY- ECONOMIC CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results P6 - C3 Thủ Lệ 1, phường Cống Vị, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào bánh xích dung tích gầu ≥ 1.0 m3 có gắn búa thủy lực hoặc tương đương, có kiểm định máy còn hiệu lực; Đặc điểm: Đào, xúc, phá dỡ
3
2
Máy đào bánh xích dung tích gầu ≤ 0.5 m3 có gắn búa thủy lực hoặc tương đương, có kiểm định máy còn hiệu lực; Đặc điểm: Đào, xúc, phá dỡ
1
3
Búa căn khí nén; Đặc điểm: Phá dỡ bê tông, gạch đá
8
4
Ô tô tự đổ ≥5 tấn (tải trọng hàng hóa), có đăng kiểm xe còn hiệu lực Đặc điểm: Vận chuyển phế thải phá dỡ
3
5
Máy nén khí ; Đặc điểm: Phá dỡ bê tông, gạch đá
3
6
Máy hàn kim loại; Đặc điểm: Hàn, cắt kim loại
2
7
Máy khoan bê tông ; Đặc điểm: Khoan phá gạch đá, bê tông
6
8
Máy cắt cầm tay ; Đặc điểm: Cắt gạch đá, bê tông, kim loại
6
9
Máy bơm nước chống bụi; Đặc điểm: Bơm nước
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần phá dỡ hạng mục công trình
2
Tháo dỡ mái tôn
455.0946
m2
3
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
1.3101
tấn
4
Tháo dỡ trần
120.6982
m2
5
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
1
bộ
6
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
2
bộ
7
Tháo dỡ cửa, vách bằng thủ công
99.376
m2
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực (bê tông sàn mái)
42.9065
m3
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực (bê tông dầm mái)
20.2073
m3
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực (bê tông cột)
9.8494
m3
11
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực (bê tông dầm móng)
19.9664
m3
12
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph (thu hồi mái)
65.9498
m3
13
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực (tường gạch)
119.8126
m3
14
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực (Bê tông nền)
43.4167
m3
15
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 1,25 m3, đất cấp II
1.5273
100m3
16
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực (kết cấu móng gạch)
188.1931
m3
17
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
5.1031
100m3
18
Bơm nước chống bụi
1500
m3
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn, đất cấp IV
5.1031
100m3
20
Phần hu hồi vật tư
21
Thu hồi mái tôn múi
-432.34
m2
22
Thu hồi xà gồ thép
-1224.6
kg
23
Cốt thép trong bê tông
-4861.9
kg

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung đoàn 600 - Bộ Tư lệnh Cảnh vệ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 16 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.29 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 28.57%, Construction 71.43%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 10,854,224,300 VND, in which the total winning value is: 10,798,944,278 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.51%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction and Demolition". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction and Demolition" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 53

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second