Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction and ensuring traffic safety for construction

Find: 14:33 05/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating the roadside of Long Hung commune (the section from the bridge Nhu Phuong Thuong to the University.17)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction and ensuring traffic safety for construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating the roadside of Long Hung commune (the section from the bridge Nhu Phuong Thuong to the University.17)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from Government budget, Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 16/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500251737_2506051028
Approval date
05/06/2025 14:29
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Long Hưng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:31 05/06/2025
to
09:00 16/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 16/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
190.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ART DECO CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 265, đường Đê tả Đáy, tổ 10, phường Đồng Mai, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
2 NT 89 CONTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Sâm Hồng, xã Thắng Lợi, huyện Văn Giang, tỉnh Hưng Yên.
3 VIET NAM DVT CONSULTANT AND VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Tầng 3, số 162 đường Vũ Phạm Hàm, phường Yên Hoà, quận Cầu Giấy, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 ART DECO CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 265, đường Đê tả Đáy, tổ 10, phường Đồng Mai, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
5 NORTH ASIA - HANOI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT - CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tầng 9, Phòng C2-09.18, Tòa nhà C2, D’Capitale, 119 Trần Duy Hưng, phường Trung Hoà, quận Cầu Giấy, thành phố Hà Nội
6 ART DECO CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 265, đường Đê tả Đáy, tổ 10, phường Đồng Mai, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
7 NORTH ASIA - HANOI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT - CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tầng 9, Phòng C2-09.18, Tòa nhà C2, D’Capitale, 119 Trần Duy Hưng, phường Trung Hoà, quận Cầu Giấy, thành phố Hà Nội
8 ASIA CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors No12, LK 405, Khu đất dịch vụ Giếng Sen, phường La Khê, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu bánh thép (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
2
Máy lu bánh hơi (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
4
Máy đào (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
5
Máy đầm cầm tay (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
6
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
7
Máy phun nhựa đường (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ 5T trở lên (kèm theo các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp IV
0.1969
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.1969
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.1969
100m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
60.5236
100m3
6
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
2.8661
100m3
7
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
9.7103
100m3
8
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
1.213
100m3
9
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
19.6788
100m3
10
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
30.8692
100m3
11
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.9582
100m3
12
Đắp đất lề, taluy K90
13
Đắp trả móng kè K90
14
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
25.3953
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
46.3782
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
46.3782
100m3
17
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật không dệt 12KN/m
10.7596
100m2
18
KẾT CẤU ÁO ĐƯỜNG
19
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98 (Vật liệu Cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4)
16.534
100m3
20
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật không dệt 25KN/m
43.724
100m2
21
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp dưới
8.3198
100m3
22
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp trên
4.6912
100m3
23
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường, nhũ tương CSS1, lượng nhũ tương 1kg/m2
31.2707
100m2
24
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa C12,5, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
31.2707
100m2
25
HẠNG MỤC KÈ
26
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
212.4856
100m
27
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, đá 2x4
34.0075
m3
28
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 100, xi măng PCB30
301.848
m3
29
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày > 60cm, cao >2 m, vữa XM mác 100, xi măng PCB30
447.93
m3
30
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật không dệt 12kN/m
6.4201
100m2
31
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn giằng kè
0.68
100m2
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông giằng kè, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB30
14.62
m3
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.6698
tấn
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D60
0.8087
100m
35
Vải địa kỹ thuật không dệt bọc đầu ống nhựa
0.2432
100m2
36
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 1x2
0.0087
100m3
37
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 4x6
0.0389
100m3
38
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
74.28
m2
39
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn gờ chắn bánh
2.0862
100m2
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép gờ chắn, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.3164
tấn
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông gờ chắn, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB30
18.81
m3
42
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn bậc thang
0.0256
100m2
43
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, đá 2x4
3.34
m3
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép thang, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.2179
tấn
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB30
3.34
m3
46
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
2.44
m3
47
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
14.04
m2
48
Lát gạch terrazo KT30x30x3cm, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75.
28.08
m2
49
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch, mặt bằng
222.24
m3
50
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
131.5
100m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ART DECO as follows:

  • Has relationships with 115 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.40 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.54%, Construction 71.21%, Consulting 23.74%, Non-consulting 1.51%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,311,870,651,425 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,304,267,407,978 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.58%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction and ensuring traffic safety for construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction and ensuring traffic safety for construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second