Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction and equipment installation

Find: 12:04 09/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Complete construction and completion of Khe Nu 5 village, Nguyen Khe commune, Dong Anh district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project: Complete construction and construction of Khe Nu 5 village, Nguyen Khe commune, Dong Anh district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 27/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500260561_2506091155
Approval date
09/06/2025 12:01
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Đông Anh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:02 09/06/2025
to
10:00 27/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 27/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
500.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây lắp Thành Nam và Công ty cổ phần tư vấn kinh tế - kỹ thuật xây dựng Việt Nam Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 12B Hẻm 6/59/10, Phố Miêu Nha, Phường Tây Mỗ, Quận Nam Từ Liêm, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng 116 - Công ty Cổ Phần Đầu Tư Phát Triển Hạ Tầng Kỹ Thuật Điện Việt Nam Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số Nhà 23, Nghách 1/92, Phố Văn Hội, Phường Đức Thắng, Quận Bắc Từ Liêm, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 DAI QUANG APPRAISAL LIABILITY COMPANY LIMITED Valuation consulting Số 32 ngõ 640/21/16 Nguyễn Văn Cừ, Phường Gia Thuỵ, Quận Long Biên, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 DSC INVESTMENT CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 672 đường Phúc Diễn, phường Xuân Phương, quận Nam Từ Liêm, TP. Hà Nội
5 HDC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 30, ngách 49, ngõ 124 TDP 1 Miêu Nha, Phường Tây Mỗ, Quận Nam Từ Liêm, Thành phố Hà Nội
6 DSC INVESTMENT CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 672 đường Phúc Diễn, phường Xuân Phương, quận Nam Từ Liêm, TP. Hà Nội
7 HDC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 30, ngách 49, ngõ 124 TDP 1 Miêu Nha, Phường Tây Mỗ, Quận Nam Từ Liêm, Thành phố Hà Nội
8 Tên Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng Construction supervision consultancy Địa chỉ Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ
2
2
Ô tô tải có cẩu/cần trục
1
3
Máy đào
1
4
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
1
5
Máy rải vật liệu (hoặc máy san cấp phối)
1
6
Máy tưới nhựa đường
1
7
Máy lu bánh thép
1
8
Máy lu bánh lốp
1
9
Máy lu rung
1
10
Máy ủi
1
11
Xe thang hoặc xe nâng người trên cao
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục San nền
2
Phá dỡ hiện trạng
3
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤20cm
11
gốc
4
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤20cm
11
cây
5
Đánh chuyển, chăm sóc cây bóng mát, cây cảnh - Cây bóng mát ĐK thân : 15-50 cm; ĐK bầu: 50 - < 90 cm
2
1 cây/ tháng
6
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào - Cấp đất IV
0.9083
100m3
7
Phá dỡ nền xi măng BTXM hiện trạng dày 15cm
0.4122
100m3
8
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 3,6m3
1.3205
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
132.05
100m3
10
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào - Cấp đất I
118.9457
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
94.9242
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ, trong phạm vi 4km - Cấp đất I
94.9242
100m3/1km
13
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
24.0215
100m3
14
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép, máy ủi, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
359.5247
100m3
15
Bờ vây gia cố nền
16
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép, máy ủi, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
1.7463
100m3
17
Phên nứa
698.5
m2
18
Gia cố bạt dứa
8.5725
100m2
19
Gia công thép bờ vây gia cố nền
0.3874
tấn
20
Hạng mục Giao thông
21
Đường giao thông
22
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào - Cấp đất I
26.8662
100m3
23
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào - Cấp đất I
1.6739
100m3
24
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào - Cấp đất II
6.662
100m3
25
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào - Cấp đất II
10.8102
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
28.5401
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ, trong phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất I
28.5401
100m3/1km
28
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.4576
100m3
29
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
0.4576
100m3/1km
30
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép, máy ủi, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
4.0036
100m3
31
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép, máy ủi, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.4191
100m3
32
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép, máy ủi, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
4.8046
100m3
33
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép, máy ủi, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
31.2442
100m3
34
Mặt đường BTN làm mới KC1 (áp dụng cho tuyến D1, N2, N3)
35
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép, máy ủi, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
14.6941
100m3
36
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
66.0575
100m2
37
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
12.6084
100m3
38
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
7.0105
100m3
39
Tưới lớp thấm bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
46.7952
100m2
40
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6 cm
46.7952
100m2
41
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
47.0721
100m2
42
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4cm
47.0721
100m2
43
Mặt đường BTN vuốt nối KC2
44
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
2.0129
100m2
45
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
0.2701
100m3
46
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
0.203
100m3
47
Tưới lớp thấm bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
1.3696
100m2
48
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
46.7952
100m2
49
Hè lát gạch bê tông vân đá
50
Rải lớp nilon chống thấm
35.8032
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Đông Anh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 263 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.59 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 42.73%, Consulting 57.27%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,126,086,290,656 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,062,629,527,756 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.03%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second