Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction and equipment installation

Find: 17:31 06/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of technical infrastructure for land use rights auction at point TL-01, Thai Lai village, Tien Thang commune, Me Linh district (phase 1)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan Project: Construction of technical infrastructure for land use rights auction at point TL-01, Thai Lai village, Tien Thang commune, Me Linh district (phase 1)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
According to adjusted unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Tiến Thắng, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
09:30 25/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
440/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
06/06/2026 17:29
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư - Hạ tầng xã Tiến Thắng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:30 06/06/2026
to
09:30 25/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 25/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
2.300.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two billion three hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VietNam Construc Testing and Consultant Joint Stock Company Consultancy in designing construction drawings, cost estimates Căn 6 nhà E1 Khu tập thể Khoa học Xã hội và Nhân văn Quốc Gia, Phường Cống Vị, Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 DAMIK INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số nhà 45 ngách 34/182 Phố Vĩnh Tuy, Phường Vĩnh Tuy, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 HDT HA NOI TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT appraisal consulting; LCNT . results Số 14 liền kề 14, khu đô thị mới Phú Lương - Phường Kiến Hưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI PLT Consulting on verification of financial protection design and total estimate Tầng 1 tòa N105, số 2, ngõ 89 Nguyễn Phong Sắc - - Phường Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 VIET NAM VALUATION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số nhà 5, ngõ 111/11 đường Thụy Phương - - Phường Đông Ngạc - Thành phố Hà Nội

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 16:04 22/06/2026 09:30 24/06/2026 09:30 25/06/2026 09:30 24/06/2026 09:30 25/06/2026 Clarify E-HSMT

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ
3
2
Ô tô tải có cẩu/cần trục
1
3
Máy đào
2
4
Máy rải
1
5
Máy tưới nhựa đường
1
6
Máy lu bánh thép
1
7
Máy lu bánh lốp
1
8
Máy ủi
1
9
Xe thang hoặc xe nâng người trên cao
1
10
Máy toàn đạc
1

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 36

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second