Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction and equipment procurement

Find: 14:51 17/08/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of classrooms, functional rooms and other items at Dang Ha Kindergarten, Dang Ha commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction and equipment procurement
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment in 2024 in Decision No. 1434/QD-UBND dated July 2, 2024 of the District People's Committee.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 26/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
139/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
16/08/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HUYỆN BÙ ĐĂNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:49 17/08/2024
to
16:00 26/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 26/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng Thanh Bình Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Phường Tân Phú, Thành phố Đồng Xoài, Tỉnh Bình Phước
2 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Đức Long BP Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Phường Tân Bình, Thành phố Đồng Xoài, Tỉnh Bình Phước
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẤU THẦU CỬU LONG BÌNH PHƯỚC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 5, khu phố Phú Tân - Phường Tân Phú - Thành phố Đồng Xoài - Tỉnh Bình Phước
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẤU THẦU MIỀN NAM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 3, khu phố Phước Bình - Phường Tân Xuân - Thành phố Đồng Xoài - Tỉnh Bình Phước
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẤU THẦU CỬU LONG BÌNH PHƯỚC E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 5, khu phố Phú Tân - Phường Tân Phú - Thành phố Đồng Xoài - Tỉnh Bình Phước
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẤU THẦU MIỀN NAM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 3, khu phố Phước Bình - Phường Tân Xuân - Thành phố Đồng Xoài - Tỉnh Bình Phước

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng ≥ 10 tấn - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký xe, đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hạn tới thời điểm đóng thầu. Tất cả tài liệu là bản gốc hoặc Bản phô tô có chứng thực. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Giấy đăng ký xe, đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hạn tới thời điểm đóng thầu. Tất cả tài liệu là bản gốc hoặc Bản phô tô có chứng thực)
2
2
Máy đào - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký xe hoặc tài liệu chứng minh, đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hạn tới thời điểm đóng thầu. Tất cả tài liệu là bản gốc hoặc Bản phô tô có chứng thực. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Giấy đăng ký xe hoặc tài liệu chứng minh, đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hạn tới thời điểm đóng thầu. Tất cả tài liệu là bản gốc hoặc Bản phô tô có chứng thực)
1
3
Máy lu - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký xe hoặc tài liệu chứng minh, đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hạn tới thời điểm đóng thầu. Tất cả tài liệu là bản gốc hoặc Bản phô tô có chứng thực. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Giấy đăng ký xe hoặc tài liệu chứng minh, đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hạn tới thời điểm đóng thầu. Tất cả tài liệu là bản gốc hoặc Bản phô tô có chứng thực)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250l - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn hợp lệ) Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn hợp lệ)
3
5
Máy đầm bàn - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn hợp lệ) Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn hợp lệ)
2
6
Máy đầm dùi - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn hợp lệ) Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn hợp lệ)
3
7
Máy hàn - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn hợp lệ) Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn hợp lệ)
2
8
Máy cắt uốn thép - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn hợp lệ) Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn hợp lệ)
2
9
Máy đầm cóc - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn hợp lệ) Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn hợp lệ)
2
10
Máy vận thăng hoặc máy tời - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn hợp lệ) Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn hợp lệ)
2
11
Máy cắt gạch đá - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn hợp lệ) Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn hợp lệ)
2
12
Máy khoan bê tông - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn hợp lệ) Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn hợp lệ)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: SỬA CHỮA 04 PHÒNG HỌC THÀNH NHÀ BẾP VÀ CÁC PHÒNG PHỤ TRỢ, XÂY DỰNG CÁC PHÒNG CHỨC NĂNG - ĐIỂM CHÍNH
2
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao <= 16m
405.548
m2
3
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
4.449
tấn
4
Tháo dỡ trần
314.74
m2
5
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kích, gỗ kính, thạch cao
25.312
m2
6
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
15.8055
m3
7
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
8.5536
m3
8
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
0.3915
m3
9
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
2.34
m2
10
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
120.024
m2
11
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
120.904
m2
12
Dọn vệ sinh phần phá dỡ và chở đi chỗ khác
3
công
13
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
1.5644
m3
14
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.497
m3
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.1713
m3
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.125
m3
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150, PCB40
1.1655
m3
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.964
m3
19
Xây gạch ống 8x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 30cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 25, PCB40
0.315
m3
20
Xây gạch ống 8x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
0.17
m3
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
4.0679
m3
22
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.01
100m2
23
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.4068
100m2
24
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0068
100m3
25
Xây gạch ống 8x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
2.9497
m3
26
Xây gạch ống 8x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 30cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
1.3726
m3
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1.9978
m3
28
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.3269
100m2
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.038
tấn
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2855
tấn
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1328
tấn
32
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,16m2, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
4.47
m2
33
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,09m2, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
258.678
m2
34
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
26.751
m2
35
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
3.548
m2
36
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
4.4032
m2
37
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
28.86
m2
38
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
4.02
m2
39
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
127.98
m2
40
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
4.02
m2
41
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,25m2, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
127.86
m2
42
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
120.852
m2
43
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.3738
tấn
44
SXLĐ phụ kiện cửa đi (bản lề, chốt cửa)
9
bộ
45
SX cửa nhôm sửa hệ 700 dày 0.8 ly, kính trắng cường lực dày 5 ly
3.2
m2
46
Lắp kính trắng cường lực dày 5 ly
6.176
m2
47
Lắp khoá bấp việt tiệp
2
cái
48
Lắp khoá tay ngang việt tiệp
6
cái
49
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
31.216
m2
50
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
51.272
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẤU THẦU CỬU LONG BÌNH PHƯỚC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 545 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.59 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 35.32%, Construction 46.73%, Consulting 5.23%, Non-consulting 12.72%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,732,999,150,813 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,700,850,424,531 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.86%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction and equipment procurement". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction and equipment procurement" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second