Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01 (Construction and installation)

Find: 15:17 27/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Concretizing ditches in the 8th Group and 18th Group of Phuoc Long Tho commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01 (Construction and installation)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Concretizing ditches in the 8th Group and 18th Group of Phuoc Long Tho commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 05/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500233328_2505270947
Approval date
27/05/2025 15:13
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Long Đất
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:16 27/05/2025
to
08:00 05/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 05/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
122.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Hải Triều Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 27 Tô Nguyệt Đình, khu phố Hương Sơn, Phường Long Hương, Thành phố Bà Rịa, Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu.
2 H.H.H CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 30 đường số 3, ấp Phước Trung, Xã Tam An, Huyện Long Đất, Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu, Việt Nam.
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng XD 68 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 56 Võ Ngọc Chấn, phường Long Hương, Thành phố Bà Rịa, tỉnh Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu
4 PHUC DAI AN CONSULTANT - CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ấp Phước Bình, Xã Tam An, Huyện Long Đất, Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng XD 68 E-HSDT assessment consulting 56 Võ Ngọc Chấn, phường Long Hương, Thành phố Bà Rịa, tỉnh Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu
6 PHUC DAI AN CONSULTANT - CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ấp Phước Bình, Xã Tam An, Huyện Long Đất, Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ . trọng tải >= 5 t - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê (bản chụp phải được chứng thực). - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu), (bản chụp phải được chứng thực).
5
2
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh: 16 t - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê (bản chụp phải được chứng thực). - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu), (bản chụp phải được chứng thực).
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh: 10 t - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê (bản chụp phải được chứng thực). - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu), (bản chụp phải được chứng thực).
1
4
Máy đào một gầu, dung tích gầu: 0,80 m3 - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê (bản chụp phải được chứng thực). - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu), (bản chụp phải được chứng thực).
2
5
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép. phù hợp với điều kiện thi công - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê (bản chụp phải được chứng thực).
5
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay . phù hợp với điều kiện thi công - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê (bản chụp phải được chứng thực).
3
7
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi .phù hợp với điều kiện thi công - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê (bản chụp phải được chứng thực).
3
8
Máy hàn phù hợp với điều kiện thi công Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê (bản chụp phải được chứng thực).
3
9
Máy trộn bê tông .phù hợp với điều kiện thi công - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê (bản chụp phải được chứng thực).
6
10
Máy bơm. phù hợp với điều kiện thi công - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê (bản chụp phải được chứng thực).
2
11
Thiết bị đo đạc: phù hợp với điều kiện thi công Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê (bản chụp phải được chứng thực).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tuyến 1
2
Phát quang dọn dẹp mặt bằng
34.6
100m2
3
Đào kênh mương, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
15.455
100m3
4
Đào kênh mương, bằng thủ công
171.722
m3
5
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
9.652
100m3
6
Đắp bờ kênh mương bằng thủ công, dung trọng <= 1,45 T/m3
107.244
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi 1km, đất cấp II
6.44
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo, đất cấp II
6.44
100m3/km
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 2,2km tiếp theo, đất cấp II
133.2
100m3/km
10
Làm lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax <=6
6.44
m3
11
Vữa lót M75 dày 3cm
1302.95
m2
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép kênh, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
10.236
tấn
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép kênh, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
15.663
tấn
14
Ván khuôn thép kênh
35.94
100m2
15
Ván khuôn gỗ công trình trên kênh
2.414
100m2
16
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
187.4
m3
17
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông tường đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
287.12
m3
18
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông giằng, dầm, sàn, cầu qua kênh đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
11.27
m3
19
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
73.12
m2
20
Gia công thép hình khai phai, cửa van
0.457
tấn
21
Lắp đặt thép hình khai phai, cửa van
0.457
tấn
22
Lắp đặt thiết bị đóng, mở kiểu vít quay tay
0.15
tấn
23
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 4m, D1000mm
2
đoạn ống
24
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su, D1000mm
1
mối nối
25
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2.104
m2
26
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm
0.053
100m3
27
Bơm nước hố móng
60
ca
28
Máy đóng mở V1
1
bộ
29
Buloong M10
2
1bộ
30
Tuyến 2 – nhánh 1
31
Phát quang dọn dẹp mặt bằng
33.24
100m2
32
Đào kênh mương, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II (bằng 90% KL)
11.791
100m3
33
Đào kênh mương, bằng thủ công (bằng 10%KL)
131.016
m3
34
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85 (bằng 90% KL)
6.326
100m3
35
Đắp bờ kênh mương bằng thủ công, dung trọng <= 1,45 T/m3 (bằng 10%KL)
70.284
m3
36
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi 1km, đất cấp II
6.073
100m3
37
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo, đất cấp II
6.073
100m3/km
38
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 3,2km tiếp theo, đất cấp II
6.073
100m3/km
39
Làm lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax <=6
104.94
m3
40
Vữa lót M75 dày 3cm
1053.24
m2
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép kênh, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
9.045
tấn
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép kênh, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
10.718
tấn
43
Ván khuôn thép kênh
28.15
100m2
44
Ván khuôn gỗ công trình trên kênh
1.6
100m2
45
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
121.44
m3
46
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông tường đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
182.56
m3
47
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông giằng, dầm, sàn, cầu qua kênh đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
6.17
m3
48
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
46.07
m2
49
Gia công thép hình khai phai, cửa van
0.601
tấn
50
Lắp đặt thép hình khai phai, cửa van
0.601
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực Long Đất as follows:

  • Has relationships with 123 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 4.12 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.63%, Construction 90.79%, Consulting 6.58%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 471,321,198,224 VND, in which the total winning value is: 409,333,406,870 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 13.15%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01 (Construction and installation)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01 (Construction and installation)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second