Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01 (Construction and installation)

Find: 17:04 03/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Lighting for groups 1, 2, 6, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12 of Phuoc Loi hamlet; Groups 3, 4, 5, 11, 12, 13, 14, Phuoc Tan hamlet; Groups 1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 10, 12, 13, Phuoc Thien hamlet; Groups 4, 7,9, Phuoc Thai hamlet; Groups 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 9, 10, 13, 14, 15 Phuoc Thang hamlet; Lien hamlet Phuoc Thang, Phuoc Binh; Groups 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 10, 11, 12, 13 of Tan Phuoc hamlet; Groups 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 9, 11, 12, 13, Phuoc Hiep hamlet; Groups 2, 3, 4, 5, 9, 10, Phuoc Huong hamlet.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01 (Construction and installation)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Lighting for groups 1, 2, 6, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12 of Phuoc Loi hamlet; Groups 3, 4, 5, 11, 12, 13, 14, Phuoc Tan hamlet; Groups 1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 10, 12, 13, Phuoc Thien hamlet; Groups 4, 7,9, Phuoc Thai hamlet; Groups 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 9, 10, 13, 14, 15 Phuoc Thang hamlet; Lien hamlet Phuoc Thang, Phuoc Binh; Groups 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 10, 11, 12, 13 of Tan Phuoc hamlet; Groups 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 9, 11, 12, 13, Phuoc Hiep hamlet; Groups 2, 3, 4, 5, 9, 10, Phuoc Huong hamlet.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted support capital from the 2026 City budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Long Hải, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
08:00 13/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
75/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
03/07/2026 17:01
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng xã Long Hải
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:03 03/07/2026
to
08:00 13/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 13/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
229.056.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred twenty nine million fifty six thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI PHAN LONG Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 27/2/5 Phạm Hồng Thái - Phường 7 - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TV TK CÔNG TRÌNH HƯNG PHÁT Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 143 Bùi Công Minh, Khu Long Bình - Thị trấn Long Điền - Huyện Long Điền - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
3 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI ĐẦU TƯ VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG THIỆN PHÚC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 6/75 ô 1, Khu Phố Hải Lộc - - Xã Long Hải - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 PHUC DAI AN CONSULTANT - CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ấp Phước Bình - - Xã Long Điền - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI ĐẦU TƯ VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG THIỆN PHÚC E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 6/75 ô 1, Khu Phố Hải Lộc - - Xã Long Hải - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 PHUC DAI AN CONSULTANT - CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ấp Phước Bình - - Xã Long Điền - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe nâng người - chiều cao nâng ≥ 12 m Thiết bị phục vụ thi công xây dựng do nhà thầu đề xuất phải đáp ứng yêu cầu về an toàn, được kiểm định hoặc kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật theo quy định. Trường hợp thiết bị thuộc danh mục máy, thiết bị có yêu cầu nghiêm ngặt về an toàn lao động thì phải được kiểm định kỹ thuật an toàn bởi các tổ chức, cá nhân đủ điều kiện theo quy định của pháp luật về an toàn, vệ sinh lao động.
3
2
Ô tô vận tải thùng - trọng tải ≥ 7T Thiết bị phục vụ thi công xây dựng do nhà thầu đề xuất phải đáp ứng yêu cầu về an toàn, được kiểm định hoặc kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật theo quy định. Trường hợp thiết bị thuộc danh mục máy, thiết bị có yêu cầu nghiêm ngặt về an toàn lao động thì phải được kiểm định kỹ thuật an toàn bởi các tổ chức, cá nhân đủ điều kiện theo quy định của pháp luật về an toàn, vệ sinh lao động.
1
3
Cần trục ô tô/xe cẩu - sức nâng ≥ 3T Thiết bị phục vụ thi công xây dựng do nhà thầu đề xuất phải đáp ứng yêu cầu về an toàn, được kiểm định hoặc kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật theo quy định. Trường hợp thiết bị thuộc danh mục máy, thiết bị có yêu cầu nghiêm ngặt về an toàn lao động thì phải được kiểm định kỹ thuật an toàn bởi các tổ chức, cá nhân đủ điều kiện theo quy định của pháp luật về an toàn, vệ sinh lao động.
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp cát hố móng trụ đèn bằng thủ công
167.124
m3
2
Đá dăm tái lập mặt đường
17.592
m3
3
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày <=25cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
26.388
m3
4
Lắp đặt
5
Lắp giá đỡ tủ điện
24
bộ
6
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng
24
tủ
7
Lắp dựng cột đèn bằng máy, cột thép chiều cao cột 6m
200
cột
8
Lắp dựng cột đèn bằng thủ công, cột thép chiều cao cột 6m
533
cột
9
Lắp đặt đèn Led 60W
733
bộ
10
Lắp kẹp ngừng treo cáp
1310
bộ
11
Lắp kẹp nối cáp IPC
1762
bộ
12
Lắp tấm móc treo ốp cột D20
881
bộ
13
Lắp móc chữ A treo cáp (trụ góc)
150
bộ
14
Khoan lỗ để luồn cáp lên đèn
733
bộ
15
Kéo cáp từ trụ hiện hữu xuống tủ điều khiển, cáp AV/3x35mm2
1.44
100m
16
Kéo cáp trên lưới đèn chiếu sáng, cáp nhôm vặn xoắn ABC 2x35mm2
217.295
100m
17
Luồn dây từ cáp treo lên đèn, cáp CVV 2x2,5mm2
3.665
100m
18
Lắp đặt tiếp địa cho cột, tủ điện
757
bộ
19
Cáp đồng trần 10mm2
5.299
100m
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D65/50
529.9
m
21
Xây lắp
22
Cắt mặt đường bê tông hiện hữu, chiều dày mặt đường <= 22cm
20.524
100m
23
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông mặt đường không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
53.876
m3
24
Đào móng trụ đèn bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
413.046
m3
25
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng trụ đèn đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 150
35.917
m3
26
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn móng trụ đèn
11.728
100m2
27
Khung thép móng trụ đèn
733
cái
28
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông móng trụ đèn đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
146.6
m3
29
Vận chuyển móng trụ đèn bằng ô tô 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
35.917
10 tấn/km
30
Lắp đặt móng trụ đèn đúc sẵn
733
cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01 (Construction and installation)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01 (Construction and installation)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second