Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01 (construction and installation): Construction work

Find: 11:20 10/06/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
PROJECT TO EXPAND WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM IN LONG AN COMMUNE
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01 (construction and installation): Construction work
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget, commune budget and people's contributions
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 19/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
130/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
08/06/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ LONG AN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:19 10/06/2024
to
14:00 19/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 19/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn khảo sát Sen Việt Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 1/79, Tổ 2, Khu phố 5, Phường Trảng Dài, Thành phố Biên Hoà, tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 Công ty TNHH Thiết kế - Xây dựng Hùng Vương Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Khu phố 8, Thị Trấn Võ Xu, Huyện Đức Linh, tỉnh Bình Thuận
3 MINH DAO CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 698/3/38 đường Trường Chinh - Phường 15 - Quận Tân Bình - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 DANG KHOA INVESTMENT AND BIDDING CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 143/2 Liên khu 5-6, Phường Bình Hưng Hòa B, Quận Bình Tân, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam - Phường Bình Hưng Hòa B - Quận Bình Tân - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 MINH DAO CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 698/3/38 đường Trường Chinh - Phường 15 - Quận Tân Bình - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 DANG KHOA INVESTMENT AND BIDDING CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 143/2 Liên khu 5-6, Phường Bình Hưng Hòa B, Quận Bình Tân, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam - Phường Bình Hưng Hòa B - Quận Bình Tân - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào - dung tích gầu: ≥ 0,40 m3 Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc hóa đơn tài chính để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn hiệu lực); Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cung cấp dành riêng cho gói thầu trên.
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ – trọng tải: ≥ 7 tấn Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô hoặc hóa đơn tài chính để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn hiệu lực); Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cung cấp dành riêng cho gói thầu trên.
1
3
Máy thủy bình/thủy chuẩn Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn tài chính, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn hiệu lực); Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cung cấp dành riêng cho gói thầu trên.
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép – trọng lượng ≥ 10 tấn Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc hóa đơn tài chính để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn hiệu lực); Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cung cấp dành riêng cho gói thầu trên.
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: ≥ 250 lít Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cung cấp dành riêng cho gói thầu trên.
2
6
Máy cắt bê tông Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cung cấp dành riêng cho gói thầu trên.
2
7
Máy đầm đất Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cung cấp dành riêng cho gói thầu trên.
2
8
Máy bơm nước Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cung cấp dành riêng cho gói thầu trên.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần đào lấp đất
2
Cắt khe co 1*4 của đường lăn, sân đỗ
1099.6
10m
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu mặt đường, lề đường, gạch
239.272
m3
4
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III (20%)
694.314
m3
5
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III (80%)
27.773
100m3
6
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
10.937
100m3
7
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
19.318
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển 1km
158.59
10m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
158.59
10m3
10
Hố van, gối đỡ
11
Hố van
12
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
6.72
m3
13
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.022
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển 1km
0.043
10m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển 2km
0.043
10m3
16
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
0.896
m3
17
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.896
m3
18
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.09
100m2
19
Xây hố van, hố ga bằng gạch đất sét nung, vữa XM mác 75
1.12
m3
20
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
10.528
m2
21
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông hố van, hố ga đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.319
m3
22
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.088
100m2
23
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.022
100m2
24
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.042
tấn
25
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô... đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
0.258
m3
26
Gia công các kết cấu thép khác. Gia công vỏ bao che
0.271
tấn
27
Lắp đặt kết cấu thép khác. Vỏ bao che
0.271
tấn
28
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
8.96
m2
29
Lắp đặt các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện <= 50kg
14
cấu kiện
30
Gối đỡ
31
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông bệ máy đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
39.68
m3
32
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
1.813
m3
33
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
3.495
100m2
34
Phần lắp đặt
35
Vật tư trên tuyến
36
Ống HDPE OD110 (6,6mm)
82.6
100m
37
Ống HDPE OD63 (4,7mm)
14.33
100m
38
Tê gang D150x100 BBB
1
cái
39
Tê gang D100x100 BBB
4
cái
40
Bu D160 BF (ống HDPE)
2
cái
41
Tê HDPE OD110x110 PN10
20
cái
42
Tê HDPE OD110x63 PN10
6
cái
43
Tê HDPE OD63x63
3
cái
44
Tê ốp D110-50B
1
cái
45
Tê ốp D160-50B
4
cái
46
Tê ốp D225-100B
3
cái
47
Nối vặn mặt bích HDPE D110
8
cái
48
Van cổng ty chìm DN100 BB
24
cái
49
Van cổng ty chìm DN50 BB
11
cái
50
Stub-end HDPE OD110 - PN10
56
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN - ĐÀO TẠO - QUẢN LÝ XÂY DỰNG MINH ĐẠO as follows:

  • Has relationships with 352 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.29 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 16.86%, Construction 45.49%, Consulting 17.65%, Non-consulting 20.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,957,057,303,277 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,898,808,752,094 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.98%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01 (construction and installation): Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01 (construction and installation): Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second