Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01 (construction and installation): Construction work

Find: 14:02 17/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and paint walls of District Committee headquarters and ground floor toilets (Block A)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01 (construction and installation): Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 24/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
24/QĐ-VP
Approval date
17/12/2024 11:31
Approval Authority
VĂN PHÒNG HĐND & UBND HUYỆN ĐỊNH QUÁN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:00 17/12/2024
to
15:00 24/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 24/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư phát triển xây dựng Đồng Tiến Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT A3/55, khu phố 10, Phường Tân Phong, Thành phố Biên Hoà, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Rạng Đông E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 17, khu dân cư 1, ấp Tân Lập, Xã Phú Túc, Huyện Định Quán, Tỉnh Đồng Nai, Việt Nam
3 Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư phát triển xây dựng Đồng Tiến Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting A3/55, khu phố 10, Phường Tân Phong, Thành phố Biên Hoà, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Rạng Đông Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 17, khu dân cư 1, ấp Tân Lập, Xã Phú Túc, Huyện Định Quán, Tỉnh Đồng Nai, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - Trọng tải ≥ 05 tấn, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/ đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông - Dung tích ≥ 250lít, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
1
3
Máy đục bê tông cầm tay, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
1
5
Máy mài Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
1
6
Giàn giáo thép (01 bộ gồm 02 chân + 02 chéo), Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) số lượng 20 bộ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA, SƠN TƯỜNG TRỊ SỞ UỶ BAN HUYỆN
2
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <=16m
8.308
100m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên về mặt tường cột, trụ
813.134
m2
4
Trà nhám, vệ sinh bề mặt tường để sơn tường
161.091
m2
5
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
813.134
m2
6
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
974.225
m2
7
SXLD khung sắt bảo vệ
1.853
m2
8
SXLD khung nhôm kính
0.723
m2
9
Lắp dựng sắt ống Fi90 dày 3ly
2.7
m
10
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
19.518
m2
11
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
19.518
m2
12
Tháo dỡ và lắp đặt đá Granite ốp cột bị bong
4.3
m2
13
SỬA CHỮA HỆ THỐNG ĐIỆN PHÒNG PCT VÀ PHÒNG HỌP C
14
Kiểm tra tháo dỡ dây điện và thiết bị điện bị cháy
1
T.Bộ
15
Thay dây điện Cadivi 1,5
13
M
16
Thay dây điện Cadivi 2,5
13
M
17
Thay dây điện Cadivi 4.0
13
M
18
Lắp đặt nẹp nhựa 2,5 bảo vệ dây dẫn
5
M
19
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ VỆ SINH
20
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
3
Bộ
21
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
4
Bộ
22
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
6
Bộ
23
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (Như: gương soi, vòi sửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ……)
4
Bộ
24
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhà vệ sinh bằng tấm Copact HCL khung nhôm định hình
20.79
M2
25
Tháo dỡ cửa đi bằng tấm Copact HCL
4
Bộ
26
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
23.94
M2
27
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
63.2
M2
28
Tháo dỡ trần
23.94
M2
29
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <= 0,09m2, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
23.94
M2
30
Ốp tường bằng tấm nhựa nano
114.3
31
Đóng trần nhựa chống ẩm khung sắt
29.64
32
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bắt nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 32mm
0.255
100m
33
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 32mm
20
Cái
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 100mm
0.24
100m
35
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 65mm
20
Cái
36
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
3
Bộ
37
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
4
Bộ
38
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
4
Bộ
39
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nữ
2
Bộ
40
Sửa chữa lắp đặt vách ngăn nhà vệ sinh bằng tấm Copact HCL khung nhôm định hình (có sẵn), sửa chữa thay thế linh kiện bị hư hỏng
20.79
M2
41
Lắp đặt cửa vệ sinh thay bản lề
4
42
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
10
Bộ
43
Lắp đặt quạt trần đảo chiều
6
Cái
44
Lắp đặt quạt trần
3
Cái
45
HỘI TRƯỜNG LIÊN KHỐI
46
Chà bỏ lớp sơn PU cũ, sơn mới PU trên bục nói chuyện
1
Cái
47
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
3
Bộ
48
Thay chốt khoá phòng nghỉ nhà khách
8
49
Thay phao cơ ngắt bơm nước tự động
1
Bộ
50
Tháo dợ thay ống nhựa BM đk34
10
M

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01 (construction and installation): Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01 (construction and installation): Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second