Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01 (construction and installation): Construction work

Find: 16:24 25/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Interior road 78A, 78B
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01 (construction and installation): Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors of the road project 78A, 78B
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment capital (district budget)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 07/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500168467_2504251105
Approval date
25/04/2025 11:21
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ LỘ 25
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:10 25/04/2025
to
09:00 07/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 07/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TM TK XD HOÀNG PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 3, đường Chu Văn An, KP 5 - Phường Xuân Bình - Thành phố Long khánh - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TM TK XD HOÀNG PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 3, đường Chu Văn An, KP 5 - Phường Xuân Bình - Thành phố Long khánh - Tỉnh Đồng Nai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào* Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và đính kèm các tài liệu chứng minh:+ Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theohợp đồng thuê (Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng);+ Hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn thiết bị nhằm phục vụ cho gói thầu (trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
2
Máy lu* Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và đính kèm các tài liệu chứng minh:+ Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theohợp đồng thuê (Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng);+ Hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn thiết bị nhằm phục vụ chogói thầu (trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
3
Xe ủi* Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và đính kèm các tài liệu chứng minh:+ Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theohợp đồng thuê (Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng);+ Hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn thiết bị nhằm phục vụ chogói thầu (trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
4
Xe ô tô tải tự đổ* Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và đính kèm các tài liệu chứng minh:+ Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theohợp đồng thuê (Cavet xe hoặc giấy đăng kiểm);+ Hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn thiết bị nhằm phục vụ chogói thầu (trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê)
2
5
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép* Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và đính kèm các tài liệu chứng minh:+ Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theohợp đồng thuê (Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng);+ Hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn thiết bị nhằm phục vụ chogói thầu (trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông* Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và đính kèm các tài liệu chứng minh:+ Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theohợp đồng thuê (Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng);+ Hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn thiết bị nhằm phục vụ chogói thầu (trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê)
2
7
Máy đầm dùi* Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và đính kèm các tài liệu chứng minh:+ Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theohợp đồng thuê (Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng);+ Hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn thiết bị nhằm phục vụ chogói thầu (trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
8
Máy đầm bàn* Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và đính kèm các tài liệu chứng minh:+ Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theohợp đồng thuê (Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng);+ Hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn thiết bị nhằm phục vụ chogói thầu (trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
9
Máy thuỷ bình* Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và đính kèm các tài liệu chứng minh:+ Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theohợp đồng thuê (Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng thiết bị);+ Hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn thiết bị nhằm phục vụ chogói thầu (trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thi công lớp móng cấp phối đá dăm, lớp trên
4.84
100m3
2
Ni lông ngăn cách
38.396
100m2
3
Mặt đường BTXM đá 1x2 M250 dày 18cm
690.805
m3
4
Ván khuôn mặt đường
2.391
100m2
5
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
6
Đào đất hố móng trụ biển báo, đất cấp III
0.72
m3
7
Bê tông móng đá 1x2 M200 đổ tại chỗ
0.8
m3
8
Biển báo tam giác
9
cái
9
Biển báo tròn
1
cái
10
Trụ đỡ biển báo bằng thép tròn D90 dài 2,9m
10
Trụ
11
THOÁT NƯỚC
12
Đào móng mương, đất cấp 3
0.228
100m3
13
BT lót móng đá 4x6 M.150
16.435
m3
14
BT đá 1x2 M.200 móng
6.575
m3
15
BT đá 1x2 M.200 thành mương
7.458
m3
16
Bê tông đá 1x2 M.250 gờ gác đan
2.64
m3
17
Bê tông đúc sẵn tấm đan mương đá 1x2 M.300
2.64
m3
18
Bê tông đúc sẵn đá 1x2 M.250
42.113
m3
19
Cốt thép bê tông Ø≤10mm
2.451
tấn
20
Cốt thép bê tông 10<Ø≤18mm
1.979
tấn
21
Ván khuôn móng
0.514
100m2
22
Ván khuôn tường
0.551
100m2
23
Ván khuôn BT đúc sẵn
5.499
100m2
24
Lắp đặt tấm đan TL≤300kg
157
1 cấu kiện
25
Lắp đặt thân rãnh (TL 750Kg)
90
cái
26
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
27
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II (vét hữu cơ)
9.196
100m3
28
Lu nguyên thổ nền đường
7.23
100m2
29
Đào đất cấp III bằng máy đào 1,25m3
2.307
100m3
30
Đắp đất nền đường K95 bằng máy đầm 16T
17.098
100m3
31
Cung cấp đất đắp
1939.506
m3
32
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
9.196
100m3
33
Vận chuyển đất cấp II đổ thải cự ly 1Km tiếp theo
9.196
100m3
34
MẶT ĐƯỜNG

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01 (construction and installation): Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01 (construction and installation): Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second