Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01 (construction and installation): Construction work

Find: 20:47 13/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade and renovate the roads around Tan Lap market
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01 (construction and installation): Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Upgrading and renovating roads around Tan Lap Market
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Social capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 20/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500200851_2505132037
Approval date
13/05/2025 20:40
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ LỘ 25
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:45 13/05/2025
to
09:00 20/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 20/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TM TK XD HOÀNG PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 3, đường Chu Văn An, KP 5 - Phường Xuân Bình - Thành phố Long khánh - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TM TK XD HOÀNG PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 3, đường Chu Văn An, KP 5 - Phường Xuân Bình - Thành phố Long khánh - Tỉnh Đồng Nai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào* Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và đính kèm các tài liệu chứng minh:+ Tàiliệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theohợpđồng thuê (Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng);+ Hợp đồng thuê mướnhoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn thiết bị nhằm phục vụ cho gói thầu (trường hợpthiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
2
Máy lu* Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và đính kèm các tài liệu chứng minh:+ Tài liệuchứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theohợp đồngthuê (Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng);+ Hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặchợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn thiết bị nhằm phục vụ chogói thầu (trường hợp thiết bịdo nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
3
Xe ủi* Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và đính kèm các tài liệu chứng minh:+ Tài liệuchứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theohợp đồngthuê (Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng);+ Hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuêmướn thiết bị nhằm phục vụ chogói thầu (trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
4
Xe ô tô tải tự đổ* Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và đính kèm các tài liệu chứng minh:+Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theohợpđồng thuê (Cavet xe hoặc giấy đăng kiểm);+ Hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc hợp đồngnguyên tắc thuê mướn thiết bị nhằm phục vụ chogói thầu (trường hợp thiết bị do nhàthầu đi thuê)
2
5
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép* Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và đính kèm các tài liệu chứngminh:+ Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèmtheohợp đồng thuê (Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng);+ Hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc hợp đồngnguyên tắc thuê mướn thiết bị nhằm phục vụ chogói thầu (trường hợp thiết bị do nhàthầu đi thuê)
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông* Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và đính kèm các tài liệu chứng minh:+ Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèmtheohợp đồng thuê (Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng);+ Hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc hợp đồngnguyên tắc thuê mướn thiết bị nhằm phục vụ chogói thầu (trường hợp thiết bị do nhàthầu đi thuê)
2
7
Máy đầm dùi* Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và đính kèm các tài liệu chứng minh:+Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theohợpđồng thuê (Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng);+ Hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắcthuê mướn thiết bị nhằm phục vụ chogói thầu (trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
8
Máy đầm bàn* Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và đính kèm các tài liệu chứng minh:+Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theohợpđồng thuê (Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng);+ Hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắcthuê mướn thiết bị nhằm phục vụ chogói thầu (trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
9
Máy thuỷ bình* Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và đính kèm các tài liệu chứng minh:+Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theohợpđồng thuê (Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng thiết bị);+ Hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc hợp đồngnguyên tắc thuê mướn thiết bị nhằm phục vụ chogói thầu (trường hợp thiết bị do nhàthầu đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
I. NỀN - MẶT ĐƯỜNG:
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
0.769
100m3
3
Lu lèn nền nền đường nguyên thổ K>=0,95
1.707
100m2
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.769
100m3
5
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.341
100m3
6
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
1.707
100m2
7
Bê tông mặt mặt đường đổ thủ công đá 1x2 M.250
244.438
m3
8
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
1.077
100m2
9
II. MƯƠNG THOÁT NƯỚC
10
Đào mương bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
2.635
100m3
11
Phá dỡ kết cấu mương bê tông hiện hữu có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
28.29
m3
12
Vận chuyền xà bần bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi < 10m
0.283
100m3
13
BT lót mương, hố ga, đá 1x2 M.150 đổ tại chỗ
24.585
m3
14
Bê tông đá 1x2 M.250 đổ tại chỗ mương
66.975
m3
15
Bê tông tấn đan mương đúc sẵn đá 1x2 M300
36.132
m3
16
Ván khuôn KL bêtông đổ tại chỗ mương
8.231
100m2
17
Ván khuôn KL bêtông đúc sẵn tấm đan mương
1.278
100m2
18
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mương Ф≤10mm
4.14
tấn
19
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan Ф≤10mm
0.81
tấn
20
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan Ф≤18mm
2.018
tấn
21
Lắp đặt tấm đan BTCT đúc sẵn bằng cần cẩu
636
1cấu kiện
22
Gia công tấm đan thép hình
5.664
tấn
23
Nhúng kẽm thép hình tấm đan mương
5663.704
kg
24
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
10.934
m2
25
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.615
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
2.635
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01 (construction and installation): Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01 (construction and installation): Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second