Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction and installation costs

Find: 15:06 29/03/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a cultural house in Minh Hoa hamlet, Yen Son commune, Do Luong district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction and installation costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget, Yen Son commune budget and mobilization of other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 11/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 80/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/03/2024 16:57
Approval Authority
UBND xã Yên Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:04 29/03/2024
to
15:30 11/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 11/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
36.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP Xây dựng Nguyên Thìn Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation (Địa chỉ: Xã Ngọc Sơn, huyện Đô Lương, tỉnh Nghệ An)
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Đô Lương Valuation consulting
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng HHT Nghệ An. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công ty TNHH LAMATA E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng HHT Nghệ An. E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Công ty TNHH LAMATA Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô: - Tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 7 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt. - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí ô tô; Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm định (Đăng kiểm) còn hiệu lực.
2
2
Máy đào: - Dung tích gầu tối thiểu 0,5m3, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy đào, hóa đơn mua bán máy đào hoặc tờ khai hải quan; kèm theo kiểm định hoặc có Giấy chứng nhận chất lượng an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dụng nhập khẩu.
1
3
Máy lu rung - trọng lượng tối thiểu 08 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy ; kèm theo Kiểm định hoặc kiểm tra chất lượng máy.
1
4
Máy ủi - công suất tối thiểu 110cv tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy ; kèm theo Kiểm định hoặc kiểm tra chất lượng máy.
1
5
- Máy trộn vữa tối thiểu 150 lít, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp hoá đơn mua máy, đăng ký hoặc có cam kết sẽ huy động các máy móc khi thi công công trình.
1
6
- Máy trộn Bê tông tối thiểu 250 lít, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp hoá đơn mua máy, đăng ký hoặc có cam kết sẽ huy động các máy móc khi thi công công trình.
1
7
- Máy cắt uốn thép công suất tối thiểu 5kw, còn hoạt động tốt. - Nhà thầu cung cấp hoá đơn mua máy, đăng ký hoặc có cam kết sẽ huy động các máy móc khi thi công công trình.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ VĂN HÓA
2
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất II ( nhân công 2%)
0.5097
m3
3
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II ( máy 98%)
0.2497
100m3
4
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0849
100m3
5
Mua đất đắp tại mỏ xóm 3, xã Hồng Sơn, huyện Đô Lương cách chân công trình L= 12Km
329.7803
m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
32.978
10m3/1km
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, cự ly vận chuyển 9km
32.978
10m3/1km
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 2km tiếp theo
32.978
10m3/1km
9
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
3.2978
100m3
10
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
11.5968
m3
11
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.6998
100m2
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.284
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.6137
tấn
14
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
16.0404
m3
15
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
44.1408
m3
16
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
28.3237
m3
17
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
8.8613
m3
18
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.7758
m3
19
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2536
100m2
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2108
tấn
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.9639
tấn
22
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.426
m3
23
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
24.5417
m3
24
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB40
38.3556
m2
25
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
0.817
100m2
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1296
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.001
tấn
28
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.979
m3
29
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
1.033
100m2
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.221
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.7392
tấn
32
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.2909
m3
33
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
1.6313
100m2
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.9652
tấn
35
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
17.4717
m3
36
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.236
100m2
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0358
tấn
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2332
tấn
39
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.9712
m3
40
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
73.6934
m3
41
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.3433
m3
42
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện
0.0628
tấn
43
Bu lông neo M18 dài 500 vào trụ
72
cái
44
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤18m
2.0034
tấn
45
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
2.0034
tấn
46
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.6752
tấn
47
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.6752
tấn
48
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dày 0.45mm
4.0062
100m2
49
Ke chỗng bão (5 cái/md)
2255
cái
50
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
403.2488
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng HHT Nghệ An as follows:

  • Has relationships with 13 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.08 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 70,859,427,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 70,620,857,502 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.34%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second