Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction and installation part.

Find: 16:22 07/04/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading Dong Tam to Tan Giang road, Quynh Bang commune, Quynh Luu district (Lyric: Km1+022.02-Km2+619.31)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction and installation part.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Supported state budget, commune budget and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 21/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
60/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
03/04/2023 15:37
Approval Authority
UBND xã Quỳnh Bảng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:40 07/04/2023
to
08:00 21/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 21/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Trường Lâm Consulting on making design documents and estimates Xóm 13, xã Quỳnh Thạch, huyện Quỳnh Lưu, tỉnh Nghệ An - Xã Quỳnh Thạch - Huyện Quỳnh Lưu - Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Quỳnh Lưu Consulting on designing design records, estimates Khối 3, TT Cầu Giát, huyện Quỳnh Lưu, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY TO BUILD 482 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khối 9 - Thị trấn Cầu Giát - Huyện Quỳnh Lưu - Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Trường Lâm E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xóm 13, xã Quỳnh Thạch, huyện Quỳnh Lưu, tỉnh Nghệ An - Xã Quỳnh Thạch - Huyện Quỳnh Lưu - Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY TO BUILD 482 E-HSDT assessment consulting Khối 9 - Thị trấn Cầu Giát - Huyện Quỳnh Lưu - Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Trường Lâm Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xóm 13, xã Quỳnh Thạch, huyện Quỳnh Lưu, tỉnh Nghệ An - Xã Quỳnh Thạch - Huyện Quỳnh Lưu - Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥0,4 m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ từ ≥3,5 tấn
2
3
Máy lu bánh thép 8-:-12T
2
4
Máy ủi 75CV
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông 250l
2
7
Đầm bàn 1Kw
2
8
Máy đầm dùi 1,5 KW
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
28.208
m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
5.359
100m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
2.009
m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.382
100m3
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
67.78
m3
7
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
67.78
m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
67.78
m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
5.642
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
5.642
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
12.356
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
12.356
100m3
13
Mua đất cấp 3 đắp nền tại mỏ
1996.326
m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T
199.6326
10m3/1km
15
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
979.84
100m3
16
Mặt đường
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1100.58
m3
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông bù vênh, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
259.55
m3
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông vuốt nối, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
137.74
m3
20
Rải nilon chống mất nước (phần mặt đường mở rộng)
11.678
100m2
21
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
11.678
100m2
22
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
4.828
100m2
23
Mương BTCT B40
24
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II (Máy 95%)
9.875
100m3
25
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
51.975
m3
26
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
4.411
100m3
27
Cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphan chiều dày lớp cắt <= 7cm
3.903
100m
28
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
124.9
m3
29
Rải nilon lót
12.49
100m2
30
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
39.038
100m2
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mương, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
421.58
m3
32
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn nắp đan
5.307
100m2
33
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
15.272
tấn
34
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
109.27
m3
35
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
1561
1 cấu kiện
36
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 200kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
1561
cấu kiện
37
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông trọng lượng P <= 200kg bằng ô tô 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
26.225
10 tấn/1km
38
Thi công lớp đá đệm bãi đúc tấm bản
5
m3
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông bãi đúc, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
10
m3
40
Cống bản B = 0,75m
41
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
28
1 cấu kiện
42
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
1.481
100m3
43
Đào đất móng cống bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
7.795
m3
44
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.391
100m3
45
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
7.88
m3
46
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
32.33
m3
47
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cống
0.657
100m2
48
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông thân cống, đá 1x2, mác 200 (XM PCB40)
15.3
m3
49
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn thân cống, chiều dày <= 45 cm
0.964
100m2
50
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm bản, đá 1x2, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
4.31
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation part.". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation part." as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 40

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second