Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction and installation part

Find: 16:17 05/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade the route from National Highway 48 through Phu Thanh hamlet (The section from Minh Bich's house to Mr. Viet's house)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction and installation part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget arranged according to Decision No. 86/QD-UBND dated March 18, 2024 of Tay Hieu Commune People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:45 10/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số:215/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/07/2024 16:40
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tây Hiếu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:15 05/08/2024
to
16:45 10/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:45 10/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
43.840.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty three million eight hundred forty thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Cao Sang Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xóm Phượng Lịch 1, Xã Diễn Hoa, Huyện Diễn Châu, Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh Tế và Hạ Tầng thị xã Thái Hòa Valuation consulting Khối Kim Tân, Phường Hòa hiếu, Thị xã Thái Hòa, Nghệ An
3 Theo hợp đồng Số:02/2024/HĐTV- ĐT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ký ngày 28/6/2024
4 Theo hợp đồng Số:03/2024/HĐTV- TĐ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting KKý ngày 28/6/2024
5 Theo hợp đồng Số:02/2024/HĐTV- ĐT E-HSDT assessment consulting Ký ngày 28/6/2024
6 Theo hợp đồng Số:03/2024/HĐTV- TĐ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ký ngày 28/6/2024

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 6T thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn GTGT và đăng kiểm. Trường hợp thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký tên, đóng dấu và đóng dấu giáp lai kèm theo giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh...
2
2
Máy đào >= 0,5m3 thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn GTGT và đăng kiểm. Trường hợp thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký tên,đóng dấu và đóng dấu giáp lai kèm theo giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh, …
2
3
Máy ủi thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn GTGT và đăng kiểm. Trường hợp thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký tên, đóng dấu và đóng dấu giáp lai kèm theo giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh, …
2
4
Máy toàn đạc
1
5
Máy lu >=9 T thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn GTGT và đăng kiểm. Trường hợp thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký tên, đóng dấu và đóng dấu giáp lai kèm theo giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh, …
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông≥ 250 lít
2
7
Đầm bàn
2
8
Đầm dùi
2
9
Đầm cóc
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.263
m3
2
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.001
100m2
3
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.102
m3
4
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.0143
tấn
5
Thép bản mạ kẽm
8.195
kg
6
Thép hộp mã kẽm 2x20x40
1.278
kg
7
Gia công và bọc tôn tráng kẽm mặt phẳng
0.281
m2
8
Màn phản quang
0.281
m2
9
ĐÀO HỮU CƠ
10
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
8.082
m3
11
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
0.7274
100m3
12
ĐÀO RÃNH
13
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công
2.552
m3
14
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3
0.2297
100m3
15
ĐẮP ĐẤT
16
Mua đất đắp
134.4135
100m3
17
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
1.3441
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
13.4414
10m3/1km
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
13.4414
10m3/1km
20
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
11.895
m3
21
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.0706
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
10.634
100m3
23
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
24
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
3.54
100m2
25
Ni lông chống mất nước
1250.95
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
301.88
m3
27
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
1.052
100m2
28
MƯƠNG THOÁT NƯỚC
29
Lót bạt xác rắn
47.88
m2
30
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.2971
100m2
31
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn tường
1.4347
100m2
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, vữa mác 100, PCB30
4.788
m3
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
5.472
m3
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
6.52
m3
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.9719
tấn
36
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
3.497
m2
37
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.2599
100m2
38
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
4.446
m3
39
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.4976
tấn
40
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
57
1 cấu kiện
41
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 200kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
57
cấu kiện
42
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 200kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp xuống
57
cấu kiện
43
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông trọng lượng P <= 200kg bằng ô tô 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
1.1125
10 tấn/1km
44
ĐÀO HỮU CƠ
45
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
1.087
m3
46
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.0978
100m3
47
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
131.71
m3
48
ĐÀO RÃNH
49
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công
32.038
m3
50
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3
2.8834
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second