Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction and installation works

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 08:50 21/11/2024
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading Hung Cuong commune's rural road (Section from Hung Cuong commune's trunk road to Ong Thuan's culvert)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction and installation works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Superior budget supports Hung Cuong commune budget and other legal capital sources (the remaining part)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:05 06/11/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
số 343/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/11/2024 08:43
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hùng Cường

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:48 21/11/2024
to
07:05 06/11/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:05 06/11/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
350.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three hundred fifty million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại NTP Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation xã Minh Phượng, huyện Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 PHUC MINH HUNG CONSULTANCY CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Đống Thanh, Xã Hưng Long, Thị xã Mỹ Hào, Tỉnh Hưng Yên,
3 HA THANH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT thôn Kim Đằng, phường Lam Sơn, thành phố Hưng Yên
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư xây dựng Minh Khôi E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Triều Tiên, xã Bảo Khê, thành phố Hưng Yên
5 HA THANH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting thôn Kim Đằng, phường Lam Sơn, thành phố Hưng Yên
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư xây dựng Minh Khôi Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Triều Tiên, xã Bảo Khê, thành phố Hưng Yên

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
sai thời gian đóng thầu
Decision number
Decision approval date
01:02 04/09/2026
Time of bid cancellation
11:44 21/11/2024

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Đầm dùi≥1,5kW; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥5T; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy hàn≥1,5kW; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Đầm đất cầm tay ≥70kg; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy đào ≥0,4m3; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy ủi ≥110CV; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250l; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
8
Máy trộn vữa ≥80l; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
9
Máy lu ≥9T; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
10
Đầm bàn≥1,0kW; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
11
Máy cắt uốn thép≥5,0kW; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
12
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vải địa kỹ thuật mối nối
1330.3
m2
2
Quét nhựa bitum nóng vào tường
1330.3
m2
3
Giao thông + vỉa hè
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
203.95
m3
5
Đào bùn nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
189
m3
6
Đào bùn nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
15.0044
100m3
7
Đánh cấp bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
324.78
m3
8
Đào hữu cơ nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
12
m3
9
Đào xúc đất hữu cơ bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
11.0198
100m3
10
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
10.2012
100m3
11
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
19.6189
100m3
12
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
13.7762
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
30.845
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất 2,5km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
30.845
100m3
15
Xúc cục bê tông lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào <= 2,3m3, đường kính 0,4-1m
2.0395
100m3
16
Vận chuyển vật liệu phá dỡ bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
2.0395
100m3
17
Vận chuyển vật liệu phá dỡ bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 2,5km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
2.0395
100m3
18
Đắp cát tôn vỉa hè bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
4.9948
100m3
19
Đắp cát nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
54.1425
100m3
20
Đắp cát móng đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
21.4022
100m3
21
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp dưới (CPĐD loại II)
15.8757
100m3
22
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp trên (CPĐD loại I)
10.1493
100m3
23
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 1kg/m2
56.7513
100m2
24
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
56.6515
100m2
25
Đào móng cột biển báo đất C2
1.5
m3
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng biển báo, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB30
1.48
m3
27
Cột biển F89
37.2
m
28
Biển báo tam giác 0,7x0.7x0.7m
6
cái
29
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
6
cái
30
Biển báo tròn D=0.7m
6
cái
31
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn D70 cm
6
cái
32
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm (Màu trắng)
353.52
m2
33
Sơn giảm tốc bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 6mm (Màu vàng)
37.6
m2
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng block, rãnh tam giác, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100, xi măng PCB30
58.06
m3
35
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông block, rãnh tam giác đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
102.33
m3
36
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
3.125
100m2
37
Ván khuôn thép đổ bê tông đúc sẵn (rãnh đan, block)
12.0339
100m2
38
Bó vỉa thẳng hè, đường bằng block đúc sẵn phủ lớp chống trơn trượt 12,5x30x100cm
472
m
39
Bó vỉa cong hè, đường bằng block đúc sẵn phủ lớp chống trơn trượt 12,5x30x33cm
63
m
40
Lắp đặt bó vỉa thẳng vỉa hè vữa XMPCB30 mác 75.
926
m
41
Lắp đặt bó vỉa cong vỉa hè, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75.
48
m
42
Lát rãnh tam giác BTXM đúc sẵn, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75.
133.75
m2
43
Bốc xếp rãnh tam giác đúc sẵn trọng lượng P <= 200kg bằng thủ công - bốc xếp lên
15.41
tấn
44
Bốc xếp rãnh tam giác đúc sẵn trọng lượng P <= 200kg bằng thủ công - bốc xếp xuống
15.41
tấn
45
Bốc xếp block dải phân cách cong đúc sẵn trọng lượng <= 200kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
192
cấu kiện
46
Bốc xếp block dải phân cách cong đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 500kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp xuống
192
cấu kiện
47
Bốc xếp block dải phân cách thẳng đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 500kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
926
cấu kiện
48
Bốc xếp block dải phân cách thẳng đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 500kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp xuống
926
cấu kiện
49
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
24.5592
10 tấn/1km
50
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB30
72.11
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Hùng Cường as follows:

  • Has relationships with 20 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.13 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 21.43%, Construction 78.57%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 51,437,852,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 51,115,972,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.63%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second