Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01 (Construction): Construction

    Watching    
Find: 17:26 14/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair Phuoc Binh Secondary School and Phuoc Thai Primary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01 (Construction): Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for the project to repair Phuoc Binh Secondary School and Phuoc Thai Primary School
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted additional source from Dong Nai city budget allocated to Phuoc Thai Commune People's Committee in 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Phước Thái, Province Đồng Nai
Time of bid closing
15:00 24/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
256/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
14/08/2026 17:24
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ XÃ PHƯỚC THÁI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:24 14/08/2026
to
15:00 24/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 24/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
60.361.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million three hundred sixty one thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINH KHOI CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Hẻm 2380, tổ 6, ấp Sơn Hà - - Xã Phước An - Thành phố Đồng Nai
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG GIAO THÔNG CÔNG MINH Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 89/32A Lương Văn Nho, khu phố 1 - - Phường Tân Triều - Thành phố Đồng Nai
3 DANG KHOA INVESTMENT AND BIDDING CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 143/2 Liên khu 5-6 - - Phường Bình Tân - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 DANG KHOA INVESTMENT AND BIDDING CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 143/2 Liên khu 5-6 - - Phường Bình Tân - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh xích – sức nâng ≥ 10 Tấn - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu. - Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu.
1
2
Ô tô vận tải thùng - trọng tải ≥ 5 tấn - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu. - Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu.
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu. - Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu.
2
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu. - Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu.
2
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu. - Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu.
2
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu. - Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu.
2
7
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu. - Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu.
2
8
Máy hàn - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu. - Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu.
4
9
Máy cắt gạch đá - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu. - Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu.
4

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
186.531
m2
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
53.688
m2
3
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường (ngoài nhà)
186.531
m2
4
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ( ngoài nhà)
53.688
m2
5
Vệ sinh tường dầm cột ngoài nhà
560.511
m2
6
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
329.12
m2
7
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
33.32
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
98.736
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
9.996
m2
10
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ( trong nhà)
98.736
m2
11
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần (trong nhà)
0.333
m2
12
Vệ sinh tường dầm cột trong nhà
253.708
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
41.4
m2
14
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
41.1
m2
15
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤ 16 m
5.84
100m2
16
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao cao chuẩn 3,6m
3.2
100m2
17
HẠNG MỤC: SỬA CHỮA TRƯỜNG THCS PHƯỚC BÌNH
18
KHỐI LỚP HỌC
Đề mục
19
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
4054.841
m2
20
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
884.534
m2
21
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
1216.452
m2
22
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
265.36
m2
23
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường (ngoài nhà)
1216.452
m2
24
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ( ngoài nhà)
265.36
m2
25
Vệ sinh tường dầm cột ngoài nhà
3457.563
m2
26
Vệ sinh diện tích gạch ốp tường trang trí
253.65
m2
27
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2856.9
m2
28
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1536
m2
29
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
857.07
m2
30
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
460.8
m2
31
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ( trong nhà)
857.07
m2
32
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần (trong nhà)
460.8
m2
33
Vệ sinh tường dầm cột trong nhà
3075.03
m2
34
Phá dỡ tường bê tông không cốt thép chiều dày tường ≤11cm
0.846
m3
35
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM mác 75
0.677
m3
36
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
0.386
m2
37
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
0.386
m2
38
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
404.352
m2
39
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
404.352
m2
40
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
305.031
m2
41
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
305.031
m2
42
Lát bậc tam cấp, bậc cầu thang bằng đá hoa cương, tiết diện đá > 0,25m2, vữa XM mác 75 (Trường hợp lát bậc tam cấp, bặc cầu thang Knc=1,3)
305.031
m2
43
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
163.84
m2
44
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
491.04
m2
45
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
122.88
m2
46
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
163.84
m2
47
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện 300x300
163.84
m2
48
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x600
491.04
m2
49
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
563.04
m2
50
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
563.04
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01 (Construction): Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01 (Construction): Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second