Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction + contingency costs

Find: 15:28 14/04/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Route from Me Xa market to Hung Dao Secondary School; Category: Asphalt . Plastic Carpet
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction + contingency costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:30 23/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
248/QDD-BQLDA
Approval date
12/04/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ban QLDA đầu tư xây dựng thị xã Đông Triều
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:26 14/04/2023
to
09:30 23/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 23/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công Ty TNHH xây dựng Thủy An Consulting on making design documents and estimates Xã Thủy An, thị xã Đông Triều, tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 668 QUANG ANH COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Phường Hồng Phong,thị xã Đông Triều, tỉnh Quảng Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành, trọng lượng ≥ 16 T, Thiết bị phải đảm bảo chất lượng và còn niên hạn sử dụng; Thiết bị nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh như: bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán; đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị (với những thiết bị cần có đăng ký đăng kiểm khi lưu hành sử dụng); Nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh: bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán; đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị (với những thiết bị cần có đăng ký đăng kiểm khi lưu hành sử dụng)
2
2
Máy lu bánh, trọng lượng ≥ 10 T, Thiết bị phải đảm bảo chất lượng và còn niên hạn sử dụng; Thiết bị nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh như: bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán; đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị (với những thiết bị cần có đăng ký đăng kiểm khi lưu hành sử dụng); Nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh: bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán; đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị (với những thiết bị cần có đăng ký đăng kiểm khi lưu hành sử dụng)
2
3
Máy nén khí, Thiết bị phải đảm bảo chất lượng và còn niên hạn sử dụng; Thiết bị nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh như: bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán; đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị (với những thiết bị cần có đăng ký đăng kiểm khi lưu hành sử dụng); Nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh: bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán; đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị (với những thiết bị cần có đăng ký đăng kiểm khi lưu hành sử dụng)
1
4
Máy phun nhựa đường, Thiết bị phải đảm bảo chất lượng và còn niên hạn sử dụng; Thiết bị nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh như: bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán; đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị (với những thiết bị cần có đăng ký đăng kiểm khi lưu hành sử dụng); Nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh: bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán; đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị (với những thiết bị cần có đăng ký đăng kiểm khi lưu hành sử dụng)
1
5
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa, Thiết bị phải đảm bảo chất lượng và còn niên hạn sử dụng; Thiết bị nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh như: bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán; đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị (với những thiết bị cần có đăng ký đăng kiểm khi lưu hành sử dụng); Nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh: bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán; đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị (với những thiết bị cần có đăng ký đăng kiểm khi lưu hành sử dụng)
1
6
Máy ủi, Thiết bị phải đảm bảo chất lượng và còn niên hạn sử dụng; Thiết bị nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh như: bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán; đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị (với những thiết bị cần có đăng ký đăng kiểm khi lưu hành sử dụng); Nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh: bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán; đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị (với những thiết bị cần có đăng ký đăng kiểm khi lưu hành sử dụng)
1
7
Máy đào xúc, Thiết bị phải đảm bảo chất lượng và còn niên hạn sử dụng; Thiết bị nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh như: bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán; đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị (với những thiết bị cần có đăng ký đăng kiểm khi lưu hành sử dụng); Nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh: bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán; đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị (với những thiết bị cần có đăng ký đăng kiểm khi lưu hành sử dụng)
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn, Thiết bị phải đảm bảo chất lượng và còn niên hạn sử dụng; Thiết bị nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh như: bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán; đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị (với những thiết bị cần có đăng ký đăng kiểm khi lưu hành sử dụng); Nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh: bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán; đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị (với những thiết bị cần có đăng ký đăng kiểm khi lưu hành sử dụng)
6
9
Ô tô vận tải thùng, Thiết bị phải đảm bảo chất lượng và còn niên hạn sử dụng; Thiết bị nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh như: bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán; đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị (với những thiết bị cần có đăng ký đăng kiểm khi lưu hành sử dụng); Nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh: bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán; đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị (với những thiết bị cần có đăng ký đăng kiểm khi lưu hành sử dụng)
1
10
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch, Thiết bị phải đảm bảo chất lượng và còn niên hạn sử dụng; Thiết bị nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh như: bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán; đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị (với những thiết bị cần có đăng ký đăng kiểm khi lưu hành sử dụng); Nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh: bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán; đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị (với những thiết bị cần có đăng ký đăng kiểm khi lưu hành sử dụng)
1
11
Trạm trộn bê tông asphan, Thiết bị phải đảm bảo chất lượng và còn niên hạn sử dụng; Thiết bị nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh như: bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán; đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị (với những thiết bị cần có đăng ký đăng kiểm khi lưu hành sử dụng); Nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh: bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán; đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị (với những thiết bị cần có đăng ký đăng kiểm khi lưu hành sử dụng)
1
12
Máy toàn đạc hoặc thủy bình, Thiết bị phải đảm bảo chất lượng và còn niên hạn sử dụng; Thiết bị nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh như: bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán; đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị (với những thiết bị cần có đăng ký đăng kiểm khi lưu hành sử dụng); Nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh: bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán; đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị (với những thiết bị cần có đăng ký đăng kiểm khi lưu hành sử dụng)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
71.6599
100m2
2
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
71.6599
100m2
3
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5)
10.4182
100tấn
4
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến công trình
10.4182
100tấn
5
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
548.4924
m2
6
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 6,0mm
192.5
m2
7
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
27
biển
8
Chi phí dự phòng cho khối lượng phát sinh (Theo tỷ lệ % giá dự thầu)
3
%

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction + contingency costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction + contingency costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 35

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second