Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction cost

Find: 15:10 19/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Centralized waste dump in Tao Son commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Communal budget and other lawful capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 26/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
82/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
16/06/2024 15:01
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tào Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:08 19/06/2024
to
16:00 26/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 26/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn thiết kế 262 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xã Nghi Đức, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 995 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phường Trường Thi, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 486 CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 2, ngõ 12, đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 995 E-HSDT assessment consulting Phường Trường Thi, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 486 CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 2, ngõ 12, đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Phòng Kinh tế hạ tầng huyện Anh Sơn Appraisal of design records, estimates Thị trấn Anh Sơn, Huyện Anh Sơn, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ: - Tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 5 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt. - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí ô tô hoặc hóa đơn mua bán ô tô; Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm định (Đăng kiểm) còn hiệu lực.
2
2
Máy đào: - Dung tích gàu tối thiểu 0,5m3, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép: - Tải trọng tối thiểu 8 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
4
Máy ủi: - Công suất tối thiểu 110CV, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐƯỜNG VÀO
2
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
4.8504
m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào đất cấp I
2.3767
100m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
13.2284
m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào đất cấp II
6.4819
100m3
6
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
18.0026
m3
7
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào đất cấp III
8.8213
100m3
8
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công
25.2636
m3
9
Đào kênh mương bằng máy đào
12.3792
100m3
10
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.091
100m3
11
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
4.4614
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
2.4252
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
6.6142
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
4.4489
100m3
15
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
3.794
100m3
16
Lót bạt ni lông
2529.33
m2
17
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy
3.0076
100m2
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
455.2794
m3
19
CỐNG TRÒN
20
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công
3.858
m3
21
Đào móng công trình bằng máy đào
0.733
100m3
22
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.4681
100m3
23
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
1.98
m3
24
Xây đá hộc, xây cống, vữa XM mác 50, PCB40
19.11
m3
25
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch, mái dốc thẳng
0.61
m3
26
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn ống cống, ống buy
0.4172
100m2
27
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ống xi phông, ống xoắn, đường kính <= 10mm
0.158
tấn
28
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
1.68
m3
29
Lắp đặt ống bê tông
8
đoạn ống
30
Quét nhựa bitum nóng vào tường
22.87
m2
31
BÃI RÁC
32
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
17.56
m3
33
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào đất cấp I
8.6044
100m3
34
Đào san đất bằng máy đào đất cấp III
8.78
100m3
35
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1756
100m3
36
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
8.6044
100m3
37
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
8.78
100m3
38
LÒ ĐỐT RÁC
39
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công
0.6468
m3
40
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công
0.4466
m3
41
Đào móng công trình bằng máy đào
0.2077
100m3
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
1.988
m3
43
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.119
100m2
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0964
tấn
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.078
tấn
46
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
3.4917
m3
47
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 50, PCB40
8.7885
m3
48
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.3135
100m2
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0461
tấn
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3335
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second