Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction + equipment

    Watching    
Find: 16:29 30/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of facilities at Phan Dinh Phung High School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of Education and Training are included in the provincial budget in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 09/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số: 157/QĐ-THPTPĐP
Approval date
25/06/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Phan Đình Phùng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:26 30/06/2024
to
14:00 09/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 09/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn XDTH Tân Minh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xã Tân Ninh, huyện Quảng Ninh, tỉnh Quảng Bình.
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Tổng hợp Hoàng Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xã Tân Ninh, huyện Quảng Ninh, tỉnh Quảng Bình.
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Tổng hợp Đại An E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phường Bắc Lý, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Tổng hợp Hoàng Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Xã Tân Ninh, huyện Quảng Ninh, tỉnh Quảng Bình.
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Tổng hợp Đại An Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phường Bắc Lý, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt sắt (hoạt động tốt)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít (hoạt động tốt)
1
3
Máy cân mực laser ( hoạt động tốt)
1
4
Máy hàn điện 5kw( hoạt động tốt)
1
5
Máy khoan vặn vít 5kw ( hoạt động tốt)
2
6
Máy bào tường ( hoạt động tốt)
2
7
Máy mài có hút bụi
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột ngoài nhà (tính 70% định mức)
1041.5344
m2
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột trong nhà (tính 70% định mức)
861.704
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần (tính 70% định mức)
787.5902
m2
4
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
2.2119
m3
5
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
130.69
m2
6
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
350.9
m
7
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
572.161
m2
8
Phá lớp vữa trát móng
55.698
m2
9
Phá dỡ lớp Granito bậc cấp, cầu thang
46.567
m2
10
Xây bù tường bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.2366
m3
11
Trát bù má cửa dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
87.9552
m2
12
Trát móng dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
55.698
m2
13
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
55.698
m2
14
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1041.5344
m2
15
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1737.2494
m2
16
Lát nền, sàn gạch men Viglacera KT: 600x600, vữa XM M75, PCB40
572.161
m2
17
Lát đá Granit tự nhiên bậc cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB40
46.567
m2
18
Lắp dựng đi 1 cánh, cửa nhôm tương đương xing fa
44.66
m2
19
Lắp dựng cửa sổ 2 cánh cửa nhôm tương đương xing fa
21.84
m2
20
Lắp dựng cửa sổ 4 cánh cửa nhôm tương đương xing fa
31.36
m2
21
Lắp dựng cửa sổ 1 cánh mở hất, cửa nhôm tương đương xing fa
2.2
m2
22
Lắp dựng vách kính cố định nhôm tương đương xingfa
26.65
m2
23
Lắp dựng vách kính có cửa mở hất nhôm tương đương xingfa
12.54
m2
24
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa sổ thép hộp 14x14
69.92
m2
25
Làm trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
24.5184
m2
26
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
679.68
m2
27
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
19.6148
m3
28
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 6000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
19.6148
m3
29
Lắp đặt dây đơn1x1,5mm2
98
m
30
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
3
cái
31
Lắp đặt đèn led panel kt.250x250-18w-220v lắp nổi
1
bộ
32
Lắp đặt đèn led panel 36w-220v 600x600m âm trần
3
bộ
33
Lắp đặt đèn dowlight d90 9w-220v ánh sáng trắng
8
bộ
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 20mm
44
m
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 20mm
10
m
36
Bình bọt chữa cháy
6
bình
37
Bình khí chữa cháy
6
bình
38
Bảng tiêu lệnh chữa cháy
2
Bảng
39
Tủ đựng tài liệu bằng gỗ CN MDF dày 17mm. KT:3300x3280x1.850.000
1
Cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 40

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second