Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction + equipment

Find: 23:52 04/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Urban beautification project in Dong Canh Ga area, Hung Vuong ward, Hong Bang district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget and other valid capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 22/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
400/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
04/11/2024 23:46
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý các dự án ĐTXD quận Hồng Bàng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
23:51 04/11/2024
to
16:30 22/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 22/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
1.000.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP Đầu tư và Tư vấn xây dựng Á Đông ; Công ty TNHH Thiết bị điện Trường Phúc Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 5B/492 Thiên Lôi, Phường Vĩnh Niệm, Quận Lê Chân, Thành phố Hải Phòng;Số 3/28/80 Nghĩa Xá, Phường Nghĩa Xá, Quận Lê Chân, Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư Hoàng Phan ;Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư Dung Cường Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 12/27 Hồ Sen, Phường Trại Cau, Quận Lê Chân, Thành phố Hải Phòng; Số 22 lô 3, Phường An Dương, Quận Lê Chân, Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 DONG NAM A INSPECTION - VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 194 Lê Lai - Phường Máy Chai - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 AN HUNG TRANSPORT INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 47 lô 22 Lê Hồng Phong - Phường Đông Khê - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
7 AN HUNG TRANSPORT INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 47 lô 22 Lê Hồng Phong - Phường Đông Khê - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích ≥0,5m3
2
2
Máy lu bánh hơi trọng lượng ≥ 16T
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép trọng lượng ≥ 8,5T
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70 kg
2
5
Máy rải bê tông nhựa ≥ 130CV
1
6
Máy ủi ≥ 110 CV
1
7
Máy đầm dùi bê tông≥ 1,5Kw
1
8
Máy hàn ≥23Kw
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
2
10
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T
2
11
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm ≥ 50m3/h
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Nền mặt đường
2
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp I
5302.98
100m
3
Gia cố phên nữa ghép đôi cao 1,0m
1521
m2
4
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường
96.517
100m2
5
Đào đất không thích hợp bằng máy đào <=0,8 m3, máy ủi <=110 CV
129.373
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, hữu cơ
129.373
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi 5km, hữu cơ
129.373
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 5km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp I
129.373
100m3
9
Đào nền đường + đào cống bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
70.274
m3
10
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
6.676
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.702
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.702
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 5km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
0.702
100m3
14
Cuốc chân đinh tạo nhám mặt đường cũ
2.873
100m2
15
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
101.331
100m3
16
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
13.552
100m3
17
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
13.552
100m3
18
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
13.552
100m3
19
Vật liệu cấp phối đất núi đắp nền
1572.062
m3
20
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95
9.609
100m3
21
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95
7.207
100m3
22
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
48.047
100m2
23
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
48.047
100m2
24
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6 cm
45.167
100m2
25
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4 cm
45.167
100m2
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
38.4
m3
27
Ván khuôn cho bê tông móng bó vỉa
1.92
100m2
28
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông bó vỉa, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
58.56
m3
29
Ván khuôn bê tông viên bó vỉa
10.848
100m2
30
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng P <= 200kg bằng thủ công - bốc xếp lên
146.4
tấn
31
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng P <= 200kg bằng thủ công - bốc xếp xuống
146.4
tấn
32
Lắp dựng bó vỉa, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
960
m
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
28.8
m3
34
Ván khuôn cho bê tông móng đan rãnh
0.96
100m2
35
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông đan ranh, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
17.28
m3
36
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn đan rãnh
1.843
100m2
37
Bốc xếp đan rãnh bằng thủ công - bốc xếp lên
43.2
tấn
38
Bốc xếp đan rãnh bằng thủ công - bốc xếp xuống
43.2
tấn
39
Lát viên đan rãnh, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
288
m2
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
20.904
m3
41
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây bó hè, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
35.77
m3
42
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
427.377
m2
43
Đắp đất bao lề bằng đất đào tận dụng cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
85.73
100m3
44
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
51.29
100m3
45
Vật liệu cấp phối đất núi đắp nền
11884.219
m3
46
Rải ni lông lót nền
27.362
100m2
47
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
218.24
m3
48
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1665.72
m2
49
Lát gạch dẫn hướng, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
535.81
m2
50
Lót vữa XM mác 75, dày 2cm
93.377
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý các dự án đầu tư xây dựng quận Hồng Bàng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 210 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.49 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 31.98%, Construction 53.85%, Consulting 8.30%, Non-consulting 2.83%, Mixed 3.04%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,144,682,274,383 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,939,300,082,604 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.53%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 34

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second