Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction + equipment

    Watching    
Find: 17:16 27/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade the kitchen of Quang Tung Kindergarten. Truong Son Tung
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade the kitchen of Quang Tung Kindergarten. Truong Son Tung
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 04/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500104233_2503271707
Approval date
27/03/2025 17:09
Approval Authority
ủy ban nhân dân xã Quảng Tùng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:10 27/03/2025
to
08:00 04/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 04/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI TÙNG SƯƠNG Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Di Lộc - Xã Quảng Tùng - Huyện Quảng Trạch - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG NAM GIANH Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn La Hà Nam - Xã Quảng Văn - Thị Xã Ba Đồn - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH DV&TM CƯỜNG QUỐC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố Minh Lợi - Phường Quảng Thọ - Thị Xã Ba Đồn - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH QUỐC VIỆT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ dân phố Minh Lợi - Phường Quảng Thọ - Thị Xã Ba Đồn - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 CÔNG TY TNHH DV&TM CƯỜNG QUỐC E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố Minh Lợi - Phường Quảng Thọ - Thị Xã Ba Đồn - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
6 CÔNG TY TNHH QUỐC VIỆT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ dân phố Minh Lợi - Phường Quảng Thọ - Thị Xã Ba Đồn - Tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào - dung tích gầu ≥0,4m3.Còn sử dụng tốt, bảo đảm an toàn; có khả năng huy động kịp thời đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu. (Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật & BVMT còn hiệu lực; Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng đi thuê và Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê để đối chiếu)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥5T Còn sử dụng tốt, bảo đảm an toàn; có khả năng huy động kịp thời đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu. (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng đi thuê và Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê để đối chiếu)
1
3
Máy đầm dùi 1,5KW
1
4
Máy hàn 23W
1
5
Máy cắt uốn 5KW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
MÓNG TRỤ - NHÀ BẾP NẤU ĂN
2
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6 M100
1.274
m3
3
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2 M200
3.987
m3
4
Cốt thép móng đường kính cốt thép <=18 mm
92.81
kg
5
Cốt thép móng đường kính cốt thép <=10 mm
106.85
kg
6
Ván khuôn móng - móng vuông, chữ nhật
13.515
m2
7
Bê tông trụ móng, đá 1x2 M200
0.637
m3
8
Ván khuôn cổ móng, cột vuông, chữ nhật
12.8
m2
9
Đào móng cột, đất C3
14.017
m3
10
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
4.672
m3
11
MÓNG ĐÁ HỘC
12
Lót cát móng đá tưới nước đầm kỹ
1.099
m3
13
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 75
8.616
m3
14
Trát tường chân móng dày 2cm, kẻ roăng giả đá, VXM75
9.38
m2
15
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
9.38
m2
16
Đào móng đá hộc, đất C3
2.895
m3
17
Lấp đất hố móng =1/3 đất đào
0.965
m3
18
DẦM MÓNG, GIẰNG MÓNG
19
Bê tông xà dầm móng, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.215
m3
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
92.7
kg
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm móng đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
21.82
kg
22
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
11.044
m2
23
Lát nền bằng gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM cát mịn mác 100
33.98
m2
24
Lát nền khu rửa, sàn bằng gạch 300x300mm chống trơn, vữa XM cát mịn mác 100
7.2
m2
25
Bê tông nền, đá 4x6 M100 độ sụt 2-4cm
3.888
m3
26
Lớp cát lót nền, tưới nước đầm kỹ
22.608
m3
27
BẬC CẤP, HIÊN
28
Lát nền bậc cấp kích thước 300x300, vữa XM mác 100
16.155
m2
29
Xây bậc cấp,bằng gạch đặc KN, VXM cát vàng M75
3.113
m3
30
Trát bậc cấp, dày 1,5 cm, vữa XM mác 75
6.6
m2
31
Bê tông nền hiên, đá 4x6 M100
0.36
m3
32
Lớp cát lót nền, tưới nước đầm kỹ
1.656
m3
33
CỘT
34
Bê tông cột, đá 1x2 M200
1.236
m3
35
Cốt thép cột, trụ đường kính cốt thép <=18mm
132.46
kg
36
Cốt thép cột, trụ đường kính cốt thép <=10mm chiều
46.4
kg
37
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
22.484
m2
38
Trát trụ, cột, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 100
22.4
m2
39
Sơn cột không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
22.4
m2
40
DẦM, GIẰNG
41
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2 M200
1.461
m3
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
150.09
kg
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
71.08
kg
44
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
13.82
m2
45
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 100
13.82
m2
46
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
13.82
m2
47
Bê tông lanh tô, ô văng, đá 1x2 M200
0.201
m3
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô , đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
16.27
kg
49
Ván khuôn lanh tô, ô văng
2.16
m2
50
Trát lanh tô, ô văng, vữa XM mác 75
2.16
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second