Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction + Equipment (including provisions)

    Watching    
Find: 09:09 10/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and renovating the provincial Cultural and Cinema Center
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction + Equipment (including provisions)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing and renovating the provincial Cultural and Cinema Center
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:00 15/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500254552_2506100814
Approval date
10/06/2025 08:37
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Văn hóa và Điện ảnh tỉnh Quảng Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:07 10/06/2025
to
08:00 15/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 15/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG EPC Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 76, Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh - Thị trấn Quán Hàu - Huyện Quảng Ninh - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 Công ty TNHH thiết kế và xây dựng Quốc Nam Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates số 05 Nguyễn Đức Cảnh, phường Đồng Mỹ ( nay là phường Đồng Hải ) - Phường Đồng Mỹ - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 HOANG HUY VALUE., JSC Valuation consulting Số 6, ngách 4, ngõ 2 thôn Nhân Hòa - Xã Tả Thanh Oai - Huyện Thanh Trì - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG EPC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 76, Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh - Thị trấn Quán Hàu - Huyện Quảng Ninh - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 Công ty TNHH thiết kế và xây dựng Quốc Nam E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 05 Nguyễn Đức Cảnh, phường Đồng Mỹ ( nay là phường Đồng Hải ) - Phường Đồng Mỹ - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
6 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG EPC E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 76, Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh - Thị trấn Quán Hàu - Huyện Quảng Ninh - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
7 Công ty TNHH thiết kế và xây dựng Quốc Nam Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 05 Nguyễn Đức Cảnh, phường Đồng Mỹ ( nay là phường Đồng Hải ) - Phường Đồng Mỹ - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào >=0,8m3. Hoạt động tốt. Có giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm xe còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị kèm theo
1
2
Máy trộn vữa, bê tông>=250 lít. Hoạt động tốt. Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
2
3
Ô tô tự đổ >=7T. Hoạt động tốt; Có giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm xe còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị kèm theo
2
4
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥1,7Kw. Hoạt động tốt. Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/ hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
3
5
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay ≥1,5kW. Hoạt động tốt. Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/ hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn 2GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
1
6
Máy đầm bàn ≥1kW. Hoạt động tốt. Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/ hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
1
7
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5kW. Hoạt động tốt. Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/ hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
1
8
Máy biến thế hàn xoay chiều. Hoạt động tốt. Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/ hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
1
9
Máy nén khí. Hoạt động tốt. Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/ hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC XÂY LẮP
2
Tháo dỡ gỗ lát nền
6.465
m3
3
Xử lý phòng chống mối và côn trùng gây hại cho gỗ lát nền. Ngâm tẩm 1m3 bằng bể ngâm
3.015
m3
4
Thi công lát sàn gỗ ( gỗ tận dụng)
201
m2
5
Thi công lát sàn bằng tấm gỗ nhóm II dày 15mm
230
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - gỗ
201
m2
7
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
431
m2
8
Tháo dỡ lớp cao su non dày 5mm kèm lớp form chống thấm
431
m2
9
Trải lớp cao su non dày 5mm
431
m2
10
Thi công lớp Foam chống thấm dày 25mm bằng dung dịch PU FOAM QF6035-E - định mức 1,5kg/m2
431
m2
11
Tháo dỡ thảm trải sàn
847.22
m2
12
Thi công trải thảm công nghiệp màu đỏ nhung chống cháy, chất liệu 100% Polypropylene, độ dày 6,5mm
703.22
m2
13
Thi công trải thảm công nghiệp màu vàng nhung chống cháy, chất liệu 100% Polypropylene, độ dày 6,5mm
144
m2
14
Nẹp nhôm kết thúc thảm, nẹp nhôm màu vàng mờ, độ dày nhôm 1,2mm
521.683
md
15
Tháo dỡ tấm gỗ ốp tường
430.8486
m2
16
Tháo dỡ kết cấu khung gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
5.4557
m3
17
Gia công và lắp dựng hệ khung gỗ nhóm II
5.4557
m3
18
Ốp tường bằng tấm MDF chống ẩm dày 15mm, phủ veneer
430.8486
m2
19
Lắp dựng nẹp chân tường dày 1,5cm cao 10cm bằng gỗ nhóm II, sơn màu theo vân Veneer
43.824
1m
20
Diệt trừ mối cho công trình đang sử dụng
68
Tổ
21
Xử lý tường, nền phần công trình bằng dung dịch Map Boxer 30EC (Nhập khẩu từ Anh Quốc)
566
m2
22
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
22.68
m2
23
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa
37.2
m
24
Tháo dỡ tấm gỗ ốp khuôn cửa
7.6
m2
25
Lắp dựng khuôn cửa KT 60x220mm, gỗ nhóm II
22.8
1m
26
Gia công, Lắp dựng đi 2 cánh gỗ tự nhiên nhóm II kết hợp vật liệu cách âm
16.2
1m2
27
Ốp khuôn cửa bằng tấm gỗ tự nhiên
7.6
m2
28
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - gỗ
84.74
m2
29
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
133.68
m2
30
Trát má cửa - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
3.168
m2
31
Sơn tường má cửa không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3.168
m2
32
Lắp dựng cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay nhôm Xingfa hệ 55 dày 2mm, kính an toàn dày 6,38ly, phụ kiện đồng bộ
6.48
m2
33
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột trong nhà
726.168
m2
34
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
726.168
m2
35
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - gỗ
241.128
m2
36
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
241.128
m2
37
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - hoa sắt
90.72
m2
38
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
90.72
m2
39
Phá dỡ kết cấu nền lát gạch bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
23.8643
m3
40
Phá lớp vữa trát tường
133.934
m2
41
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng xi măng láng trên mái
1751.1466
m2
42
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô 2 lớp
2680.5573
m2
43
Dán màng thủy tinh chống thấm
188.8276
m2
44
Láng seno dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, XM PCB40
1652.8298
m2
45
Lát nền gạch Ceramic ngoài trời KT 400x400mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
893.7935
m2
46
Trát chân tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40, trộn phụ gia chống thấm Sika 1 lit/m2
133.934
m2
47
Sơn chân tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
51.922
m2
48
Tháo dỡ mái tôn úp bờ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
60
m2
49
Lợp tôn úp bờ bằng tôn phẳng dày 0,45mm
60
m2
50
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần ngoài nhà
4192.0568
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG EPC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 68 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.60 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 47.42%, Construction 47.42%, Consulting 1.03%, Non-consulting 3.09%, Mixed 1.04%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 128,158,648,805 VND, in which the total winning value is: 127,073,442,936 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.85%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction + Equipment (including provisions)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction + Equipment (including provisions)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second