Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction of works

    Watching    
Find: 16:14 17/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing fences and toilets of Phu Le 2 village's cultural house
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction of works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget support
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:15 22/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
167/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/06/2024 16:09
Approval Authority
UBND xã Bình Trung
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:11 17/06/2024
to
16:15 22/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:15 22/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.250.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million two hundred fifty thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Hoàng Anh Lộc Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation thôn Long Vĩnh, xã Bình Long, huyện Bình Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
2 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Minh Triết Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation phường Nghĩa Lộ, thành phố Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
3 Công ty TNHH Thương mại Dịch vụ và Xây dựng Hoàng Duy Consulting for setting up E-HSMT thôn Mỹ Huệ, xã Bình Dương, huyện Bình Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
4 UBND xã Bình Trung E-HSMT . appraisal consulting xã Bình Trung, huyện Bình Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi.
5 Công ty TNHH Thương mại Dịch vụ và Xây dựng Hoàng Duy E-HSDT assessment consulting thôn Mỹ Huệ, xã Bình Dương, huyện Bình Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
6 UBND xã Bình Trung Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results xã Bình Trung, huyện Bình Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng <= 10T (Kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
2
2
Máy đào công suất <= 0,5m3 (Kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy phát điện (Kèm theo hóa đơn bán hàng)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích >= 250L (Kèm theo hóa đơn bán hàng)
2
5
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7KW (Kèm theo hóa đơn bán hàng)
1
6
Máy cắt, uốn thép 5KW (Kèm theo hóa đơn bán hàng)
1
7
Giàn giáo thép (Kèm theo hóa đơn bán hàng) m2
15
8
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy toàn đạc (Kèm theo hóa đơn và kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà vệ sinh
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, rộng ≤6m-đất cấp III
0.15
100m3
3
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
1.2
m3
4
Xây móng bằng đá chẻ 15x20x25cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.64
m3
5
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
2.98
m3
6
Láng bể nước, giếng nước, giếng cáp dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
6.12
m2
7
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
24.64
m2
8
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
0.12
tấn
9
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
1.48
m3
10
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.08
100m2
11
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤50kg
14
1 cấu kiện
12
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, dài 6m, ĐK 100mm
0.04
100m
13
Lắp đặt côn nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo, ĐK 100mm
3
cái
14
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 4x6
0.01
100m3
15
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 1x2
0.01
100m3
16
Làm tầng lọc bằng than củi dày 150
0.34
m3
17
Làm tầng lọc bằng than xỉ dày 150
0.34
m3
18
Mua sắm lắp đặt ống lọc
2
ống
19
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, rộng ≤6m-đất cấp III
0.01
100m3
20
Xây móng bằng đá chẻ 15x20x25cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.54
m3
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.01
tấn
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.04
tấn
23
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.49
m3
24
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
6.15
m3
25
Xây tường thẳng gạch (7,5x11,5x17,5)cm, chiều dày 11,5cm, Chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 50
5.98
m3
26
Xây tường thẳng gạch (7,5x11,5x17,5)cm, chiều dày 7,5cm, Chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 50
0.2
m3
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.01
tấn
28
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.01
100m2
29
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.09
m3
30
Gia công xà gồ thép C100*40*20*1,8
0.04
tấn
31
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.04
tấn
32
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.1
100m2
33
Trát tường ngoài dày 1cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
20.24
m2
34
Trát tường trong dày 1cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
38.27
m2
35
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch 300x300, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
7.82
m2
36
Ốp tường trụ, cột-tiết diện gạch 300x600
19.05
m2
37
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.1
m2
38
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng 2 nước mầu
39.46
m2
39
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
19.22
m2
40
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
20.24
m2
41
SXLD hoàn thiện cửa đi nhôm Topal hệ 700 dày 0,8-1mm, dưới lamri nhôm, kính 5mm CL
2.8
m2
42
SXLD hoàn thiện cửa sổ nhôm Topal hệ 700 dày 0,8-1mm, dưới lamri nhôm, kính 5mm CL
0.72
m2
43
Lắp đặt xí bệt
2
bộ
44
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
1
bộ
45
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
2
bộ
46
Lắp đặt van nhựa, đk=49
2
bộ
47
Lắp đặt phễu thu, ĐK 50mm
2
cái
48
Lắp đặt bể nước Inox 0,5m3
1
bể
49
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, dài 6m, ĐK 21mm
0.1
100m
50
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, dài 6m, ĐK 27mm
0.15
100m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ủy ban nhân dân xã Bình Trung as follows:

  • Has relationships with 9 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.75 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 6,631,738,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,547,376,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 16.35%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction of works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction of works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second